No photo available. Represent Milo Djukanovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 247,283 this week

Milo Djukanovic (1927–1989)

Milo Djukanovic was born on September 30, 1927 in Cevo, Montenegro, Yugoslavia. He was a director and writer, known for Don't Meddle with Fortune (1961), Muskarci (1963) and Truckers (1973). He died on October 25, 1989 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Milo Djukanovic's work have you seen?

Known For

Muskarci Director
(1963)
Truckers Director
(1973)
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 1984 Kamiondzije 2 (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Sve izpocetka (1984)
- Vazno je poceti (1984)
- Pogon na bukvu (1984)
 1981 Sav nemir sveta (TV Movie)
 1978 M.V. (TV Movie)
 1974 Otpori Krste Hegedusica (Short)
 1973 Truckers
 1973 Kamiondzije (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Ekskurzija (1973)
- Ponovo u klupi (1973)
- Zatvor (1973)
- Velike pare (1973)
- Ge-geovci (1973)
 1971 Ceo zivot za godinu dana (TV Series) (25 episodes)
- Zrtve (1971)
- Smestaj (1971)
- Smena (1971)
- Osipanje (1971)
- Zajednica (1971)
 1967 Zedni car
 1965 Inspektor
 1963 Jugoslavija pomorska zemlja (Documentary short)
 1963 Muskarci
 1954 Man and Water (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Milorad Djukanovic | Milo Giukanovic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed