No photo available. Represent H. Tjut Djalil? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,607 this week

H. Tjut Djalil

H. Tjut Djalil was born in 1932. He is a director and writer, known for Wanita dalam gairah (1994), Misteri janda kembang (1991) and Dangerous Seductress (1995). See full bio »

Born:

Are You a Sansa or a Cersei?

"Game of Thrones" Season 8 has finally premiered, so in celebration we find out which characters fans relate to the most.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of H. Tjut Djalil's work have you seen?

Known For

(1994)
(1991)
(1995)
Lady Terminator Director
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 1995 Dangerous Seductress (as John Miller)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2002 Mondo Macabro (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Fantasy Films from Indonesia (2002) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jalil Jackson | Cut Jalil | John Miller

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed