William Dix (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,634 this week
William Dix was born on January 29, 1955 in London, England. He is an actor, known for The Nanny (1965), Doctor Dolittle (1967) and Superstition (2001). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 images
created 18 Feb 2014
 
a list of 785 people
created 24 Jan 2020
 
a list of 36 people
created 31 Dec 2019
 
a list of 143 people
created 30 Jan 2015
 
a list of 2708 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Dix's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Nanny Joey Fane
(1965)
Doctor Dolittle Tommy Stubbins
(1967)
Superstition Member of the Jury
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2001 Superstition
Member of the Jury
 1967 Doctor Dolittle
Tommy Stubbins
 1965 The Nanny
Joey Fane
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1967 Doctor Dolittle (performer: "Doctor Dolittle")
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1994 The World of Hammer (TV Series documentary)
Joey Fane
- Wicked Women (1994) ... Joey Fane

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He caught a severe case of the flu while filming "Dr Dolittle".

Nickname:

Bill

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed