No photo available. Represent Paul Desmuke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,874,868 this week

Paul Desmuke (1876–1949)

Paul Desmuke was born on April 25, 1876 in Texas, USA. He is known for his work on The Sideshow (1928). He was married to Mae Dixon. He died on June 19, 1949 in Atascosa County, Texas. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Check out the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and reboots, including No Time to Die and "House of the Dragon."

See the full list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Desmuke's work have you seen?

Known For

The Sideshow Armless Man
1928

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1928 The Sideshow
Armless Man
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 1927 The Unknown (stunt double - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter Dismuki

Spouse:

Mae Dixon
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Judge Desmuke

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed