STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,025 this week

Tyce Diorio


Tyce Diorio was born on August 22, 1970 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is an actor and cinematographer, known for Epic Movie (2007), Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005) and Robin Hood: Men in Tights (1993). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9755 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 477 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 127 people
created 22 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tyce Diorio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Epic Movie Willy Dance Double
(2007)
Mr. & Mrs. Smith Salsa Dancer #2
(2005)
Robin Hood: Men in Tights Merry Men Dancer
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (7 credits)
 2019 CODA (Short) (choreographer)
 2018 High Strung Free Dance (Choreographer) / (choreographer)
 2005-2015 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (choreographer - 29 episodes)
- Top 8 Perform + Elimination (2015) ... (choreographer)
- Finale: Winner Announced (2010) ... (choreographer)
- Top Three Perform (2010) ... (choreographer)
- 1 of 4 Voted Off (2010) ... (choreographer)
- Top Four Perform (2010) ... (choreographer)
 2013 Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (choreographer)
 2009-2011 Big Time Rush (TV Series) (choreographer - 23 episodes)
- Music Sounds Better with U (2011) ... (choreographer)
- Big Time Reality (2011) ... (choreographer)
- Big Time Beach Party (2011) ... (choreographer)
- Big Time Live (2010) ... (choreographer)
- Big Time Girlfriends (2010) ... (choreographer)
 2010 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- Bad Girls (2010) ... (choreographer)
 2009 Carrie Underwood: An All-Star Holiday Special (TV Special) (choreographer)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Danced on various TV awards-shows as well as TV-musicals "Cinderella" (1997) & "Annie" (1999) See more »

Alternate Names:

Tice DiOrio | Tyce DiOrio | Keith 'Tyce' Diorio | Keith Diorio
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Although his legal-name is Keith, he goes by the name Tyce See more »

Nickname:

Tyce

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed