No photo available. Represent Colleen Dion? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,355 this week

Colleen Dion

Colleen Dion was born on December 26, 1964 in Newburgh, New York, USA. She is known for her work on The Bold and the Beautiful (1987), Lucas (1986) and Search for Tomorrow (1951). She was previously married to Larry Scotti and Steven Jensen. See full bio »

Move Over Batman — Accordion Repo Man Is Here

Vigilante justice gets a new look in Accordion Repo Man, "Weird Al" Yankovic's interesting idea for a new superhero movie.

Watch now on "UnMade"

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 609 people
created 11 Jan 2016
 
list image
a list of 1394 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 894 people
created 20 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colleen Dion's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Bold and the Beautiful Felicia Forrester
(1990-2004)
Lucas Stunts
(1986)
Search for Tomorrow Evie Stone
(1985-1986)
As the World Turns Dahlia Ventura
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1990-2004 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Felicia Forrester
- Episode #1.4440 (2004) ... Felicia Forrester
- Episode #1.4428 (2004) ... Felicia Forrester
- Episode #1.4427 (2004) ... Felicia Forrester
- Episode #1.4422 (2004) ... Felicia Forrester
- Episode #1.4421 (2004) ... Felicia Forrester
 2003 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Ramona Hendon
- Episode #1.14167 (2003) ... Ramona Hendon
- Episode #1.14166 (2003) ... Ramona Hendon
- Episode #1.14164 (2003) ... Ramona Hendon
- Episode #1.14156 (2003) ... Ramona Hendon
- Episode #1.14147 (2003) ... Ramona Hendon
 2002 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Dahlia Ventura
- Episode dated 7 March 2002 (2002) ... Dahlia Ventura
 1998-2001 All My Children (TV Series)
Leslie Coulson
- Episode dated 24 January 2001 (2001) ... Leslie Coulson
- Episode dated 3 January 2001 (2001) ... Leslie Coulson
- Episode #1.7991 (2000) ... Leslie Coulson
- Episode #1.7784 (2000) ... Leslie Coulson
- Episode dated 7 October 1999 (1999) ... Leslie Coulson
 1992-1994 Another World (TV Series)
Brett Gardner / Brett Gardener
- Episode dated 27 November 1994 (1994) ... Brett Gardner
- Episode #1.7702 (1994) ... Brett Gardner
- Episode #1.7673 (1994) ... Brett Gardner
- Episode #1.7672 (1994) ... Brett Gardner
- Episode #1.7669 (1994) ... Brett Gardner
 1990 Fatal Charm (Video)
Cowboy's Girlfriend
 1990 Equal Justice (TV Series)
Hostess
- A Sucker's Bet (1990) ... Hostess
 1989 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Robert's Lover
- Episode #1.1315 (1989) ... Robert's Lover
 1988 Loving (TV Series)
Cecilia Thompson Sowolsky
- Episode dated 15 January 1988 (1988) ... Cecilia Thompson Sowolsky
 1985-1986 Search for Tomorrow (TV Series)
Evie Stone
- Episode dated 16 December 1986 (1986) ... Evie Stone
- Episode dated 26 February 1986 (1986) ... Evie Stone
- Episode #1.8670 (1985) ... Evie Stone
- Episode #1.8669 (1985) ... Evie Stone
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 1986 Lucas (stunts)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2004 SoapTalk (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 14 September 2004 (2004) ... Herself
 2004 The 31st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (TV Special)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2004 Daytime's Greatest Weddings (Video documentary)
Leslie Coulson
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Coast soap

Alternate Names:

Colleen Dion-Scotti
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two children with her ex-husband Larry Scotti - a son Lawrence George Scotti (b. October 8, 1996) and a daughter Viviana Laurentia Scotti (b. August 8, 2000).

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed