STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,740 this week

Traci Dinwiddie


Traci Dinwiddie was born on December 22, 1973 in Anchorage, Alaska, USA. She is known for her work on The Walking Dead (2010), Supernatural (2005) and Elena Undone (2010). See full bio »

Which Roles Has Tom Hardy Turned Down?

Tom Hardy has been on a run since Inception, so it's no surprise he's been offered a bunch of big roles in the past decade. But which blockbusters did he turn down?

See Tom's close casting calls

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Walking Dead
The Bridge (S9, Ep2)
Fri, Oct 19 11:35 PM EDT on AMC (277)
The Walking Dead
The Bridge (S9, Ep2)
Sat, Oct 20 1:42 AM EDT on AMC (277)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2520 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 204 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 3537 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
list image
a list of 9853 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 1368 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Traci Dinwiddie's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

(2017-2018)
Supernatural Pamela Barnes
(2008-2011)
Elena Undone Peyton
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (57 credits)
  Awakened (completed)
Lula
 2017-2018 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Regina
- Episode #9.6 (2018) ... Regina
- What Comes After (2018) ... Regina
- The Obliged (2018) ... Regina
- Warning Signs (2018) ... Regina
- The Bridge (2018) ... Regina
 2015/I Anhedonia (Short)
Anhedonia
 2015 Raven's Touch
Kate
 2015 Stuff
Jamie
 2014 Franklin & Bash (TV Series)
Laurie
- Deep Throat (2014) ... Laurie
 2014 The Midnight Swim
Mother
 2014 Jen Foster: She (Video short)
 2012 Destiny Road
Fiona
 2012 Y: The Last Man Rising (Short)
Victoria
 2012 Zombies VS. Ninjas: The Web Series (TV Series)
Tanzy / Debbie Decimal / Kate / ...
- Remember When (2012) ... Tanzy (voice)
- Don't Get Sick (2012) ... Tanzy (voice)
- Anger Mis-Management (2012) ... Tanzy (voice)
- Books R Dum (2012) ... Tanzy / Debbie Decimal (voice)
- Piracy Bad (2012) ... Tanzy (voice)
 2011 Purple & Green (Short)
Maya
 2011 Make It or Break It (TV Series)
Katerina Paynich
- What Lies Beneath (2011) ... Katerina Paynich
- Worlds Apart (2011) ... Katerina Paynich
 2011 To Get Her
Ruth
 2010/II The Necklace (Short)
Christie
 2010 Elena Undone
Peyton
 2008-2010 Supernatural (TV Series)
Pamela Barnes
- Dark Side of the Moon (2010) ... Pamela Barnes
- Death Takes a Holiday (2009) ... Pamela Barnes
- Heaven and Hell (2008) ... Pamela Barnes
- Lazarus Rising (2008) ... Pamela Barnes
 2010 Elektra Luxx
Madeline
 2009 90210 (TV Series)
Madame Flanagan
- Between a Sign and a Hard Place (2009) ... Madame Flanagan
 2009/I The Passenger (Short)
Erika Currie
 2008 The Candlelight Murders
Det. Janice Tischler
 2008 Random Comedies (TV Series)
Various
 2008 Taboo (Short)
Rose
 2008/II Open Your Eyes (Short)
Julia
 2008 The 27 Club
Catherine
 2008 15-40 (Short)
Sofie Bjarnson
 2007 The Touch (Short)
Renee
 2007 The Brass Teapot (Short)
Alice
 2007 The Kopper Kettle (Short)
Alice
 2007 Dead Heist
Kate (as T-Love)
 2007 The Anatolian
Jasmine
 2007 Mr. Brooks
Sarah Leaves
 2006 Snapshot (Short)
Ruth
 2006 Find Love
Girlfriend
 2006 Forgiven
Reporter 3
 2005 RedMeansGo
One Night Stand
 2005 The Pigs
Kelly
 2005 End of the Spear
Marilou McCully
 2004 3: The Dale Earnhardt Story (TV Movie)
Connie
 2004 The Notebook
Veronica
 2003 Dog Nights
Ragnell
 2003 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Waitress
- With Arms Outstretched (2003) ... Waitress
 2003 Ball of Wax
Nat Packard
 2003 The Idea Guy (Short)
 2003 All the Real Girls
Tonya (uncredited)
 2002 Leo
Diane
 2001 Black Knight
Dancer
 2001 Summer Catch
Lauren Hodges
 1998-1999 Dawson's Creek (TV Series)
Bo Ho Chic / Sam the Waitress
- First Encounters of the Close Kind (1999) ... Bo Ho Chic
- Baby (1998) ... Sam the Waitress
 1998 Blue Submarine No. 6 (TV Mini-Series)
Freeda Verasco
- Blues (1998) ... Freeda Verasco
- Hearts (1998) ... Freeda Verasco
- Pilots (1998) ... Freeda Verasco
 1998 Target Earth (TV Movie)
Dep. Madeline Chandler
 1997 Princess Rouge (Video)
Vega (English version, voice)
 1997 Voogie's Angel (Video short)
Rebecca Sweet-Hauzen (English version, voice)
 1996 The Special Duty Combat Unit Shinesman (TV Mini-Series)
Yoshiko Sakaibara (English version, voice)
 1995 Seira vuikutori (TV Series)
Reiko Takagi (English version, voice)
 1995 Marriage (TV Mini-Series)
Shizuka (English version, voice)
 1989 Earthian (TV Mini-Series)
Elvira (English version, voice)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Musician (flautist) on Kate Newcomer album, "Can You Pin It Down".

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 5 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Traci kamile Dinwiddie | Tracie Dinwiddie | T-Love

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is an avid Anusara Yoga practitioner. See more »

Nickname:

t~bird See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed