No photo available. Represent Leslie Dilley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,332 this week

Leslie Dilley

Leslie Dilley was born on January 11, 1941 in Rhondda, Glamorgan, Wales. He is known for his work on Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977), Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) and The Abyss (1989). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Deep Impact
Sat, Sep 29 11:31 PM EDT on AMC (277)
Deep Impact
Tue, Oct 02 5:15 PM EDT on IFC (082)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 6663 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 423 people
created 06 Feb 2012
 
a list of 343 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leslie Dilley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 2 Oscars. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Raiders of the Lost Ark
(1981)
The Abyss
The Abyss Production Designer
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (29 credits)
 2015-2017 Teacup Travels (TV Series) (45 episodes)
- Tweezers (2017)
- Spindle Whorl (2017)
- Skyphos (2017)
- Spouted Pot (2017)
- Ice-Skates (2017)
 2012 Drew Peterson: Untouchable (TV Movie)
 2010 The Quinn-tuplets (TV Movie)
 2006 Littleman
 2001 Black Knight
 2000 Men of Honor
 1998 Deep Impact
 1996 Diabolique
 1995 Casper
 1992 Honey I Blew Up the Kid (production designed by)
 1991 What About Bob? (as Les Dilley)
 1990 Legion
 1989 The Abyss
 1985 Bad Medicine (as Les Dilley)
Show Show Art department (12 credits)
Show Show Art director (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ivor Leslie Dilley | Les Dilley
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed