Dilip was born in 1955 in Chennai, Tamilnadu, India. He is known for his work on Raja Hindustani (1996), Satya (1998) and Mela (2000). He died on May 25, 2012 in Mysore, India. See full bio »

Died:

(age 57) in Mysore, India

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dilip's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Raja Hindustani
Raja Hindustani Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1996)
Satya
Satya Miscellaneous Crew
(1998)
Mela
Mela Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2000)
Ghatak: Lethal
Ghatak: Lethal Miscellaneous Crew
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (25 credits)
 2001 Pyaar Ishq Aur Mohabbat (office staff: Trimurti)
 2001 Jodi No.1 (outdoor production coordinator: Goa)
 2000 Joru Ka Ghulam (production boy)
 1999 Benaam (dance assistant)
 1999 Mann (assistant choreographer)
 1998 Zulm-O-Sitam (production boy)
 1998 Satya (heroine staff)
 1997 Naseeb (production boy)
 1996 Ajay (dance assistant)
 1996 Ghatak: Lethal (assistant choreographer)
 1996 PremGranth (production boy)
 1995 Taaqat (assistant choreographer)
 1994 Eena Meena Deeka (production assistant - as Deelip)
 1992 Mr. Bond (production boy)
 1991 Phool Aur Kaante (production boy)
 1991 Aakhri Cheekh (production boy)
 1990 Swarg (production boy)
 1990 Shaitani Ilaaka (production boy)
 1989 Khoj (production boy)
 1988 Rama O Rama (assistant choreographer)
 1984 All Rounder (production associate)
 1984 Andar Baahar (assistant choreographer)
 1983 Woh 7 Din (production assistant)
 1982 Hamari Bahu Alka (production assistant)
 1974 Roti Kapada Aur Makaan (office assistant)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (12 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daleep | Deelip

Contribute to This Page