No photo available. Represent Jasna Diklic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 171,402 this week

Jasna Diklic

Jasna Diklic was born on March 8, 1946 in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina. She is an actress, known for Ne diraj mi mamu (2018), Ovcar (1971) and Udji, ako hoces (1968). See full bio »

How Ricky Whittle Brings Shadow Moon to Life

The "American Gods" star credits amazing co-stars and killer special effects for his mind-bending performance.

Hear from Ricky

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 04 Apr 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jasna Diklic's work have you seen?

Known For

Ne diraj mi mamu Dika Sljepcevic
(2018)
Ovcar Milanova zena
(1971)
Udji, ako hoces Actress
(1968)
Ada Sluzbenica u posti
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 2019 Muttering (Short) (post-production)
Munira
 2019 Pun mjesec (post-production)
Meliha
 2018 Ne diraj mi mamu (TV Series)
Dika Sljepcevic
- Ono kada zijanis dionice (2018) ... Dika Sljepcevic
- Ono kada zamjenis namjestaj (2018) ... Dika Sljepcevic
- Ono kada ti zaprose kcerku (2018) ... Dika Sljepcevic
- Ono kada si svjedok ubistva (2018) ... Dika Sljepcevic
- Ono kada smislis savrsen recept (2018) ... Dika Sljepcevic
 2016 Lazni svjedok (TV Series)
Ajsa Budalica
- Ubistvo suicidom (2016) ... Ajsa Budalica
- Opsesivno ponasanje (2016) ... Ajsa Budalica
- Zlatna koka (2016) ... Ajsa Budalica
 2015 Sabina K.
Aunt Ankica
 2015 Kalo (Short)
 2013-2014 Kriza (TV Series)
Borka
- Selma se nagnula kroz prozor (2014) ... Borka
- Ko je taj Djedja? (2014) ... Borka
- Ta muska djubrad (2014) ... Borka
- Bolnicke igre (2014) ... Borka
- Izasli smo iz garaze (2013) ... Borka
 2012 Sanghaj
Baka Rajka
 2011 Lud, zbunjen, normalan (TV Series)
Fadila
- Motorijada (2011) ... Fadila
- Potraga za Sukrijom (2011) ... Fadila
- Refko Tarot (2011) ... Fadila
- Moral prije svega (2011) ... Fadila
 2010 Belvedere
Fata
 2010 As If I Am Not There
Caretaker
 2008 Blood is thicker than water (TV Series)
Sloboda
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Sloboda
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Sloboda
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Sloboda
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Sloboda
 2008 Pecat (TV Series)
Tetka
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Tetka
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Tetka
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Tetka
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Tetka
 2002-2008 Viza za buducnost (TV Series)
Danica Golijanin
- Episode #6.26 (2008) ... Danica Golijanin (credit only)
- Episode #6.25 (2008) ... Danica Golijanin (credit only)
- Episode #6.24 (2008) ... Danica Golijanin (credit only)
- Episode #6.23 (2008) ... Danica Golijanin (credit only)
- Episode #6.22 (2008) ... Danica Golijanin (credit only)
 2007 Ritam zivota
Ema
 2007 Duhovi Sarajeva
Vesna
 2006 Nebo iznad krajolika
Andja
 2004-2006 Crna hronika (TV Series)
Fatima Kovacevic
- Episode #2.17 (2006) ... Fatima Kovacevic
- Episode #2.15 (2005) ... Fatima Kovacevic
- Episode #2.14 (2005) ... Fatima Kovacevic
- Episode #2.13 (2005) ... Fatima Kovacevic (credit only)
- Episode #2.12 (2005) ... Fatima Kovacevic (credit only)
 2005 Gori vatra (TV Series)
Ljuta zena
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Ljuta zena
 2005 Dobro ustimani mrtvaci
Tidza
 2003 Viza za buducnost: Novogodisnji special (TV Movie)
Danica
 2003 Gori vatra
Ljuta zena
 2003 Remake
Desa Jovanovic
 1999 Familija d.o.o. (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1999)
 1998 Strijelac (TV Movie)
 1997 The Perfect Circle
Gospodja
 1991 Sarajevske price (TV Series)
Medicinska sestra
- Put u visoko drustvo (1991) ... Medicinska sestra
 1988 Zagubljen govor (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1988)
 1985/I Ada
Sluzbenica u posti
 1985 Brisani prostor (TV Series)
Kucepaziteljica
- Pripreme (1985) ... Kucepaziteljica
 1983 Vatrogasac (TV Movie)
Sekretarica
 1980 Cilim (TV Movie)
 1977 Rascereceni (TV Movie)
 1971 Ovcar
Milanova zena
 1968 Quo vadis Zivorade?!
Djevojka u zatvoru (uncredited)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Komorni Teatar 55 Ensemble

Alternate Names:

Jasna Dikliæ
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed