No photo available. Represent Bill van Dijk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 99,965 this week

Bill van Dijk

Bill van Dijk was born on December 22, 1947 in Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands as Willem Edsger van Dijk. He is an actor, known for Duel in de diepte (1979). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill van Dijk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1979)
Blue Movie Newman
(1971)
Sesamstraat Chrissy / Clementien / Jopie / Leo Roosevelt / Rinus Reis
(1976)
Lieve jongens Tijger
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2019 De tand des tijds (post-production)
Willem van Oranje (voice)
 2015 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Wethouder Maassen
- De wethouder (2015) ... Wethouder Maassen
 2015 Poesjes (TV Series)
Narrator / Crazy Pepe / Vis Lars
 1992-2012 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Dick van Vleuten / De Tovenaar
- Aflevering 4520 (2012) ... De Tovenaar
- Aflevering 390 (1992) ... Dick van Vleuten
- Aflevering 380 (1992) ... Dick van Vleuten
- Aflevering 374 (1992) ... Dick van Vleuten
- Aflevering 367 (1992) ... Dick van Vleuten
 2010 De grote stad (Short)
Exterminator
 2007 Van Speijk (TV Series)
Jan Klugt
- Moord of de gladiolen (2007) ... Jan Klugt
 2004 Koefnoen (TV Series)
Various Characters (2005-)
 2002 Billy's Bad
Mr. Krause
 1991-1992 Spijkerhoek (TV Series)
Klaver
- Riskante zaken (1992) ... Klaver
- Over de kop (1992) ... Klaver
- Familie Druk (1991) ... Klaver
 1990-1991 Alfred J. Kwak (TV Series)
Lispel de Kwal / Casino Medewerker / Meneer Ford / ...
- Het regenwoud (1991) ... Lispel de Kwal (voice)
- Het casino (1991) ... Casino Medewerker (voice)
- Een partijtje golf (1990) ... Meneer Ford (voice)
- De watersnood (1990) ... Lispel de Kwal (voice)
- De ontvoering (1990) ... Lispel de Kwal (voice)
 1987 Pompy de Robodoll (TV Series)
Pompy de Robodoll (voice)
 1985 Pompy de Robodoll (TV Movie)
Pompy de Robodoll (voice)
 1985 Maria Magdalena (TV Movie)
 1981 Hoge hakken, echte liefde
Kraandrijver
 1980 Lieve jongens
Tijger
 1979 Duel in de diepte (TV Series)
Pianist
- Een afschuwelijke boodschap (1979) ... Pianist
 1979 Een kannibaal als jij en ik (TV Movie)
 1976 Sesamstraat (TV Series)
Clementien / Rinus Reis / Leo Roosevelt / ... (voice)
 1971 Daniel
Mark
 1971 Blue Movie
Newman
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played the role of 'Enjolras' in the dutch version of musical 'Les Miserables'. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

B. van Dijk
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Nova van Dijk.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed