No photo available. Represent Miguel Ángel Díez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,969 this week

Miguel Ángel Díez

Miguel Ángel Díez was born on February 11, 1947 in Madrid, Spain as Miguel Ángel Díez Fernández. He is a director and assistant director, known for ¡Hay motivo! (2004), De fresa, limón y menta (1978) and Lola, Paz y yo (1974). See full bio »

Yvonne Strahovski Plays "Under His Eye or Goodbye"

Yvonne Strahovski exercises her authority to choose if current TV shows are accepted or rejected in the Republic of Gilead.

Get Yvonne's verdicts

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Ángel Díez's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

¡Hay motivo!
¡Hay motivo! Director
(2004)
De fresa, limón y menta
(1978)
Lola, Paz y yo
Lola, Paz y yo Director
(1974)
Pecado mortal
Pecado mortal Director
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2004 ¡Hay motivo! (segment "Arma de destrucción mediática")
 2003 Código fuego (TV Series)
 2001 Dime que me quieres (TV Series)
 1999 Puerta con puerta (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1995 Todos a bordo (TV Movie)
 1985 Luces de bohemia (as Miguel Angel Diez)
 1981 La azotea (Short)
 1977 Pecado mortal (as Miguel Angel Diez)
 1976 Ir por lana (Short)
 1974 La retransmisión (Short)
 1974 Lola, Paz y yo (Short)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miguel A. Diez | Miguel Angel Diez | Miguel A. Díez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page