STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,257 this week

Dieudonné


Dieudonné was born on February 11, 1966 in Fontenay-aux-Roses, Hauts-de-Seine, France as Dieudonné M'Bala. He is an actor and writer, known for Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatra (2002), Métastases (2012) and L'antisémite (2012). See full bio »

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 387 people
created 21 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dieudonné's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Métastases Dieudo
(2012)
L'antisémite L'antisémite / Dieudo
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2012 Métastases
Dieudo
 2012 L'antisémite
L'antisémite / Dieudo
 2008 J'ai fait l'con (Video) (as Dieudonné M'Bala M'Bala)
 2006 Dépôt de bilan (Video)
 2004 Casablanca Driver
Bob Wise, l'entraîneur
 2004 The 11 Commandments
Le dieu de la blague
 2004 La méthode Bourchnikov (Short)
Roman Goübrick (voice)
 2003 The Car Keys
Un comédien qui refuse de tourner avec Laurent
 2002-2003 Caméra café (TV Series)
Le journaliste / Le 'boucher de Miami'
- Ça va déchirer ce soir (2003) ... Le journaliste
- Mauvais fond (2002) ... Le 'boucher de Miami'
 2003 Le divorce de Patrick (Video) (as Dieudonné M'Bala M'Bala)
 2003 Soyez prudents... (TV Series)
 2002 Raisons économiques (Short)
Le Grand Chef
 2001 Philosophale
 2001 HS - hors service
Marchand
 2001 Fortune Tellers and Misfortune
Le mage Alban
 2000 Vive nous!
Bruno
 1999 Le derrière
Francis
 1998 Le clone
Léo
 1997 Le passager (Short)
Man
 1997/I Le déménagement
Sam
 1997 Didier
Commentateur Jean
 1992 Les taupes-niveaux (TV Movie)
Le propriétaire de la '4L' (as Dieudonné M'Bala)
 1991 Noir dessin (Short)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [France]

Alternate Names:

Elie et Dieudonné | Dieudonné M'Bala M'Bala | Dieudonné M'Bala

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started his career on stage with Elie Semoun. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed