No photo available. Represent Trygve Allister Diesen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 47,100 this week

Trygve Allister Diesen

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Trygve Allister Diesen »

Born:

The Best New TV Shows of 2021

Here's our roundup of the best new series of the year so far, and where to watch them.

See our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2017 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 39 people
created 08 Jun 2014
 
a list of 1145 people
created 16 Dec 2011
 
a list of 107 people
created 17 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trygve Allister Diesen's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Wisting Director
(2019)
Red Director
(2008)
Torpedo Director
(2007)
The Assets Director
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2019 Wisting (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2019)
- Episode #1.9 (2019)
- Episode #1.8 (2019)
- Episode #1.7 (2019)
- Episode #1.6 (2019)
 2015 Arne Dahl: En midsommarnattsdröm (TV Mini-Series) (conceptual director - 2 episodes)
- Del 2 (2015) ... (conceptual director)
- Del 1 (2015) ... (conceptual director)
 2014 Det tredje øyet (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2014)
- Episode #1.3 (2014)
- Episode #1.2 (2014)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2014 The Assets (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Check Mate (2014)
 2010 Kommissarie Winter (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2008 Red
 2007 Torpedo (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2007)
- Episode #1.3 (2007)
- Episode #1.2 (2007)
- Episode #1.1 (2007)
 2005 Drømmefangeren (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2005)
- Episode #1.2 (2005)
- Episode #1.1 (2005)
 1999-2004 Hotel Cæsar (TV Series) (70 episodes)
- Episode #17.51 (2004)
- Episode #17.50 (2004)
- Episode #17.49 (2004)
- Episode #17.48 (2004)
- Episode #17.47 (2004)
 2004 Skolen (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2004)
- Episode #1.2 (2004)
- Episode #1.1 (2004)
 2002 Hold My Heart
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2019 Wisting (TV Series) (created by - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.9 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... (creator)
 2011 Black Sheep (screenplay)
 2007 Torpedo (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2007)
- Episode #1.3 (2007)
- Episode #1.2 (2007)
- Episode #1.1 (2007)
 2002 Hold My Heart
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2008 Red (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Trygve A. Diesen
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Trig

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed