No photo available. Represent Roswitha Dierck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 383,970 this week

Roswitha Dierck

Roswitha Dierck was born in 1947. She is an actress, known for Germanija (2002), Unter uns (1994) and Lady Cop (1994). See full bio »

Born:

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roswitha Dierck's work have you seen?

Known For

Germanija Putzfrau
(2002)
Unter uns Franka Westermann
(1998)
Lady Cop Ilse Behrend
(1994)
Rosamunde Pilcher Heather Moore
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2013 Engel der Gerechtigkeit - Kopfgeld (TV Movie)
Susanne Reuter
 2008 Bloch (TV Series)
 2008 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Heather Moore
- Pfeile der Liebe (2008) ... Heather Moore
 2006 Zwei Millionen suchen einen Vater (TV Movie)
Maria Schübl
 2005 Die Schwarzwaldklinik - Neue Zeiten (TV Movie)
Oberschwester Agnes
 2005 Siska (TV Series)
Irmgard Rösch
- Zwischen Kain und Abel (2005) ... Irmgard Rösch
 2004 Der Ferienarzt (TV Series)
Roberta
- ...am Gardasee (2004) ... Roberta (uncredited)
 1999-2004 Marienhof (TV Series)
Kommissarin Leiste / Staatsanwältin
- Episode #1.2300 (2004) ... Staatsanwältin (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1200 (1999) ... Kommissarin Leiste (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1197 (1999) ... Kommissarin Leiste (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1196 (1999) ... Kommissarin Leiste
- Episode #1.1194 (1999) ... Kommissarin Leiste (uncredited)
 2003 Er oder keiner (TV Movie)
Arztin
 2002 Germanija
Putzfrau
 2001 Ein unmöglicher Mann (TV Mini-Series)
 2000 Bei aller Liebe (TV Series)
Frau Gervinius
- Happy Milk (2000) ... Frau Gervinius
 2000 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Gudrun Zeiler
- Mutterliebe (2000) ... Gudrun Zeiler
 2000/I Zimmer mit Frühstück (TV Movie)
 1998 Unter uns (TV Series)
Franka Westermann
- Episode #1.768 (1998) ... Franka Westermann
- Episode #1.767 (1998) ... Franka Westermann
 1997 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
Frau Büchel
- Retour (1997) ... Frau Büchel (as Roswitha Diereck)
- Im Glashaus (1997) ... Frau Büchel (as Roswitha Diereck)
 1997 Calculated Risk (TV Movie)
 1997 Der Fahnder (TV Series)
- Ohne Ausweg (1997)
- Bobby Gilles (1997)
 1996 Aus heiterem Himmel (TV Series)
Frau Gruber
- Techno-Fieber (1996) ... Frau Gruber
 1996 Der Bulle von Tölz (TV Series)
Wahlhelferin
- Das Amigo-Komplott (1996) ... Wahlhelferin (uncredited)
 1994 Lady Cop (TV Series)
Ilse Behrend
- Böse Nachbarn (1994) ... Ilse Behrend
 1991 Anwalt Abel (TV Series)
 1989-1991 Derrick (TV Series)
Manuela Schröder
- Das Penthaus (1991)
- Schrei in der Nacht (1989) ... Manuela Schröder
 1990 Heidi und Erni (TV Series)
 1990 The Old Fox (TV Series)
Frau Haller
- Der leise Tod (1990) ... Frau Haller
 1990 Ein anderer Liebhaber (TV Movie)
 1989 Boomerang Boomerang
Frau Reindl
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Roswitha Diercks | Roswitha Diereck

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed