Janice Dickinson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,711 this week
Janice Dickinson was born on February 15, 1955 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. She is a producer and actress, known for Bob Thunder: Internet Assassin (2015), Exposed (1983) and Charmed (1998). She has been married to Dr. Robert Gerner since December 10, 2016. She was previously married to Albert Gerston, Simon Fields and Ron Levy. See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 22 Apr 2020
 
list image
a list of 23 people
created 27 Sep 2019
 
a list of 45 people
created 08 Jul 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 23 Jun 2011
 
a list of 31 people
created 19 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janice Dickinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2015)
Exposed Model
(1983)
Charmed Paige #2
(2005)
Wassup Rockers Beverly Hills Actress
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2006-2008 The Janice Dickinson Modeling Agency (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 17 episodes)
- Size Does Matter (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Living Large (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Designer Cracks the Whip (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Love Is a Four Letter Word (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Men in Tight Tights (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2007 Janice & Abbey (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Success (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Movers and Shakers (2007) ... (executive producer)
- London Calling (2007) ... (executive producer)
- California Dreaming (2007) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (123 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Orbit Maui Melon Mint See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 12 Articles | 8 Pictorials | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dzhenis Dikinson

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Spouse:

Dr. Robert Gerner | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on her The Surreal Life (2003) co-star, Caprice Bourret] Caprice is not a supermodel. She's some girl who developed a fake accent after moving to England, like Madonna. See more »

Trivia:

Says that the girls who win America's Next Top Model (2003) are not of a high enough caliber to make it in the modeling business. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed