Bruce Dickinson (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,681 this week
Bruce Dickinson was born on August 7, 1958 in Worksop, Nottinghamshire, England. He is an actor and composer, known for A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child (1989), Fighting with My Family (2019) and Bride of Chucky (1998). He was previously married to Paddy Bowden and Erica Jane Barnett. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rock Legends
Iron Maiden (S3, Ep6)
Tue, Jul 12 9:30 PM PDT on AXSTV (299)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 02 Feb 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 20 Sep 2011
 
a list of 79 people
created 19 Sep 2019
 
a list of 42 people
created 02 Oct 2020
 
a list of 10 people
created 02 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce Dickinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2019)
Bride of Chucky Soundtrack
(1998)
Chemical Wedding Landlord / Blind Man
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2018 Iron Maiden: Run to the Hills, Live (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 2017 Iron Maiden: The Book of Souls: Live Chapter (Video)
Vocals (singing voice)
 2017 Iron Maiden: Wasted Years, Live (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 2016 Iron Maiden: Death or Glory, Live (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 2015 Iron Maiden: Speed of Light (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson (voice)
 2010 Iron Maiden: Satellite 15... The Final Frontier (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson (voice)
 2008 Chemical Wedding
Landlord / Blind Man
 2006 Iron Maiden: Different World (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson (voice)
 2006 Iron Maiden: The Reincarnation of Benjamin Breeg (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 2005 Iron Maiden: No More Lies, Live (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 2003 Iron Maiden: Rainmaker (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 2003 Iron Maiden: Wildest Dreams (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson (voice)
 2001 Iron Maiden: Brave New World, Live (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 2000 Iron Maiden: Out of the Silent Planet (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 2000 Iron Maiden: The Wicker Man (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1999 Smash Mouth: All Star (Music Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1997 Skunkworks Live (Video)
 1996 Iron Maiden: Afraid to Shoot Strangers (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1993 Iron Maiden: Hallowed Be Thy Name (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1993 Iron Maiden: Tailgunner (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1992 Iron Maiden: Fear of the Dark (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1992 Iron Maiden: Wasting Love (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1992 Iron Maiden: From Here to Eternity (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1992 Iron Maiden: Be Quick or Be Dead (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1990 Iron Maiden: Bring Your Daughter... to the Slaughter (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1990 The Paradise Club (TV Series)
Jake Skinner
- Rock and Roll Roulette (1990) ... Jake Skinner
 1990 Iron Maiden: Mother Russia (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1990 Iron Maiden: Holy Smoke (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1989 Iron Maiden: Infinite Dreams (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1988 Iron Maiden: The Clairvoyant (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1988 Iron Maiden: The Evil That Men Do (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1988 Iron Maiden: Can I Play with Madness (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1986 Iron Maiden: Stranger in a Strange Land (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1986 Iron Maiden: Wasted Years (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1985 Iron Maiden: Run to the Hills, Live (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1985 Iron Maiden: Running Free (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1984 Iron Maiden: Aces High (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1984 Iron Maiden: 2 Minutes to Midnight (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1983 Iron Maiden: The Trooper (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1983 Iron Maiden: Flight of Icarus (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1982 Iron Maiden: The Number of the Beast (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1982 Iron Maiden: Run to the Hills (Music Video)
Bruce Dickinson
 1981 The Incubus
Samson lead singer (uncredited)
 1980 Biceps of Steel (Short)
Show Show Composer (21 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (25 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (72 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Presented a series of programmes on Discovery Channel. The programmes were about the history of aviation and airplanes.

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

Paddy Bowden  (her death)  (3 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Don't ask me to put up a shelf, but I love engineering. See more »

Trivia:

Scheduled to release his new solo album "Tyranny Of Souls" on May 23rd. See more »

Trademark:

His high pitched singing voice which has given him the nickname "The Air Raid Siren" See more »

Nickname:

Bruce-Bruce See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed