No photo available. Represent Rino Di Silvestro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 99,513 this week

Rino Di Silvestro (1932–2009)

Rino Di Silvestro was an Italian writer/director who specialized in extremely raw, graphic and, in the opinion of many critics, offensive low-budget exploitation fare. He was born in 1932 and hailed from a family of Sicilian landowners. He established his own avant-garde theatre company and produced the risqué comedy play "Op Bop Pop Nip" in the ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 77) in Italy

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 536 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 07 Feb 2012
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rino Di Silvestro's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 1979/I Baby Love (story and screenplay)
 1976 Deported Women of the SS Special Section (screenplay) / (story)
 1976 Werewolf Woman (as Rino DeSilvestro)
 1974 Love Angels
 1973 Women in Cell Block 7 (writer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alex Berger | Axel Berger | Rino DeSilvestro | Dario Di Silvestro | R.D. Silver | Cesar Todd
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on actress Annik Borel] Without make-up, she was incredibly similar to a wolf. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed