No photo available. Represent Nina Di Majo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 119,321 this week

Nina Di Majo

Nina Di Majo was born on August 20, 1975 in Naples, Italy. She is a director and actress, known for L'inverno (2002), Autunno (1999) and Corti stellari 2 (1998). See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nina Di Majo's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

L'inverno Director
(2002)
Autunno Director
(1999)
Corti stellari 2 Director
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2002 L'inverno
 1999 Autunno (as Nina di Majo)
 1998 Corti stellari 2 (segment "Spalle al muro")
 1997 Spalle al muro (Short)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nina Di Maio | Nina di Majo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Giulio Di Majo and Adele Nunziante Cesaro.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed