No photo available. Represent Dhulipala? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 504,601 this week

Dhulipala (1921–2007)

Dhulipala was born on September 24, 1921 in Dachepalli, Andhra Pradesh, India as Sita Rama Sastry Dhulipala. He was an actor, known for Bhishma (1962), Mahamantri Timmarasu (1962) and Kurukshetra (1977). He died on April 13, 2007 in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh. See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dhulipala's work have you seen?

Known For

Bhishma Duryodhana
(1962)
(1962)
Kurukshetra Devraj Indra
(1977)
Bobbili Yudham Narasarayalu
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2007 Satyabhama
 1987 Jaganmatha
 1981 Sati Savitri
 1980 Mahashakti
 1978 Jaganmohini
 1977 Kurukshetra
Devraj Indra
 1977 Sati Savitri
Dyumatsena
 1977 Daana Veera Soora Karna
Shakuni
 1976 Seeta Kalyanam
Vasishta Mahamuni
 1976 Sita Swayamvar
Vashist
 1975 Gunavanthudu
 1975 Theerpu
 1974 Kode Naagu
 1973 Baal Mahabharat
Shakuni
 1973 Sampoorna Ramayan
Vibhishan
 1973 Andala Ramudu
Secretary
 1973 Kanna Koduku
 1972 Bala Bharatam
Sakhuni
 1972 Sampoorna Ramayanam
Vibhishan
 1970 Shri Krishna Vijayam
Muchikunda
 1969 Aatmiyulu
Veerayya
 1969 Ekaveera
Father of Veerabhupati (Kanta Rao)
 1968 Bandhavyalu
Brother of main character
 1965 Pandava Vanavasam
Chitrasenudu
 1964 Bobbili Yudham
Narasarayalu
 1963 Narthanasala
 1962 Bhishma
Duryodhana
 1957 Maya Bazaar
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dhulipala Seetharama Sastry
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed