STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,792 this week

Ayesha Dharker


Ayesha Dharker was born in 1977 in Bombay, India. She is an actress, known for Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002), Theeviravaathi: The Terrorist (1998) and Outsourced (2006). See full bio »

Born:

in Bombay, India
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 12 Oct 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 28 Sep 2010
 
a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 15 Oct 2012
 
a list of 158 people
created 07 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ayesha Dharker's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Outsourced
Outsourced Asha
(2006)
Doctor Who
Doctor Who Solana Mercurio
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 2017 Holby City (TV Series)
Nina Karnik / Nina
- Hiding Places (2017) ... Nina Karnik
- Hungry Heart (2017) ... Nina Karnik
- It Has to be Now (2017) ... Nina Karnik
- Kingdom Come (2017) ... Nina Karnik
- Things Left Unsaid (2017) ... Nina Karnik
 2015 Indian Summers (TV Series)
Nalini
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Nalini
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Nalini
 2015 Critical (TV Series)
Mrs. Alice Murkherjee
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Mrs. Alice Murkherjee
 2015 Waterloo Road (TV Series)
Yasmeen Khan
- Episode #10.18 (2015) ... Yasmeen Khan
 2014/V Playback (Short)
Priya Patel
 2010-2013 The Indian Doctor (TV Mini-Series)
Kamini Sharma
- Into the Light (2013) ... Kamini Sharma
- Trapped (2013) ... Kamini Sharma
- Out of the Darkness (2013) ... Kamini Sharma
- The Gold Rush (2013) ... Kamini Sharma
- The Prodigals' Return (2013) ... Kamini Sharma
 2010 Little Crackers (TV Series)
Mama
 2009 Jubilee (Short)
 2009 Red Alert: The War Within
Radhaka
 2009 Mad Sad & Bad
Roxy
 2008-2009 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Tara Mandal
- Episode #1.7071 (2009) ... Tara Mandal
- Episode #1.7070 (2009) ... Tara Mandal
- Episode #1.7069 (2009) ... Tara Mandal
- Episode #1.7067 (2009) ... Tara Mandal
- Episode #1.7066 (2009) ... Tara Mandal
 2008 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Solana Mercurio
- Planet of the Ood (2008) ... Solana Mercurio
 2007 The Commander: The Fraudster (TV Movie)
Grace Kandola
 2007 Loins of Punjab Presents
Opama Menon
 2006 Bodies (TV Series)
Farah Hamid
- The Finale (2006) ... Farah Hamid
 2006 Outsourced
Asha
 2005 Color Me Kubrick
Dr. Stukeley
 2005 Waking the Dead (TV Series)
Mary Sharman
- Subterraneans: Part 2 (2005) ... Mary Sharman
- Subterraneans: Part 1 (2005) ... Mary Sharman
 2005 The Mistress of Spices
Hameeda - Haroun's neighbor
 2005 Life Isn't All Ha Ha Hee Hee (TV Series)
Chila
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Chila
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Chila
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Chila
 2001-2003 Doctors (TV Series)
Mina Patel / Meena Chauhan
- Assumptions (2003) ... Mina Patel
- Rock-a-Bye-Baby (2001) ... Meena Chauhan
 2003 Cutting It (TV Series)
Sunni Khadir
- Episode #2.7 (2003) ... Sunni Khadir
- Episode #2.6 (2003) ... Sunni Khadir
 2002 Anita & Me
Mrs. Daljeet Kumar
 2002 Hideous Man (Short)
 2001 The Mystic Masseur
Leela
 2000 Arabian Nights (TV Mini-Series)
Coral Lips
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Coral Lips
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Coral Lips
 1999 Split Wide Open
Leela
 1997 Saaz
Kuhu Vrundavan
 1995 A Mouthful of Sky (TV Series)
 1992 City of Joy
Amrita H. Pal
 1991 I misteri della giungla nera (TV Mini-Series)
Young girl
 1989 Manika, une vie plus tard
Manika Kallatil
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Vocal performance on "Bombay Dreams" Original London Cast album (Released in North America, August 2002) See more »

Alternate Names:

Ayesha Dharkar

Height:

5' 1¾" (1.57 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial