STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,572 this week

Kazimierz Deyna (1947–1989)


Kazimierz Deyna was born on October 23, 1947 in Starogard Gdanski, Pomorskie, Poland. He was an actor, known for Victory (1981). He was married to Mariola. He died on September 1, 1989 in San Diego, California, USA. See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Victory
Mon, Apr 19 4:00 PM PDT on FS1 (095)
Victory
Mon, Apr 19 9:30 PM PDT on FS1 (095)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 14 images
updated 12 Jul 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 200 people
created 10 Jul 2018
 
a list of 139 people
created 25 Jan 2018
 
a list of 14 images
created 10 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kazimierz Deyna's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Victory The Players: Poland - Paul Wolchek
1981

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1981 Victory
The Players: Poland - Paul Wolchek
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2018 Football's Foreign Legion (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 1996 Match of the Seventies (TV Series documentary)
Self
- The Greatest Hits (1996) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son Norbert Sebastian Kazimierz (born 05.07.1973) with wife Mariola. See more »

Nickname:

General See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed