No photo available. Represent Brett Dewey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 294,610 this week

Brett Dewey (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Brett Dewey »

The Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Check out the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and reboots, including No Time to Die and "House of the Dragon."

See the full list

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brett Dewey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1992-1996)
(1989-1992)
Hang Time Producer
(1996-1998)
Malibu, CA Producer
(1999-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 1999-2000 Malibu, CA (TV Series) (producer - 26 episodes)
- Three Dudes and a Baby (2000) ... (producer)
- Big Daddy (2000) ... (producer)
- Scott a Go Go (2000) ... (producer)
- The House Guest (2000) ... (producer)
- Dr. Freeze (2000) ... (producer)
 1997 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series) (supervising producer - 26 episodes)
- Forget and Forgive (1997) ... (supervising producer)
- Mission: Control (1997) ... (supervising producer)
- Private Peterson (1997) ... (supervising producer)
- Into the Woods (1997) ... (supervising producer)
- Putting Up Walls (1997) ... (supervising producer)
  California Dreams (TV Series) (supervising producer - 4 episodes, 1994 - 1996) (co-producer - 3 episodes, 1992) (producer - 2 episodes, 1993)
- The Last Gig (1996) ... (supervising producer)
- Shaken, Rattled, and Rolled (1996) ... (supervising producer)
- The Dateless Game (1995) ... (supervising producer)
- The Long Goodbye (1994) ... (supervising producer)
- Bwa Ha Ha Means I Love You (1993) ... (producer)
 1996 Hang Time (TV Series) (supervising producer - 1 episode)
- Winning Isn't Everything (1996) ... (supervising producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 1998 City Guys (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Saving Private Johnson (1998) ... (writer)
 1996-1998 Hang Time (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- New York Nick (1998)
- Green-Eyed Julie (1996)
- War of the Roses (1996)
 1998 Malibu, CA (TV Series) (writer)
  Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series) (written by - 7 episodes, 1993 - 1997) (teleplay - 2 episodes, 1997) (story - 1 episode, 1997)
- Forget and Forgive (1997) ... (written by)
- Private Peterson (1997) ... (story)
- Goodbye Paris (1997) ... (written by)
- Love, Bayside Style (1997) ... (written by)
- The Great Stain Robbery (1997) ... (written by)
  California Dreams (TV Series) (1 episode, 1993) (co-creator - 10 episodes, 1992 - 1996) (written by - 4 episodes, 1994 - 1996) (story - 1 episode, 1992) (teleplay - 1 episode, 1992) (creator - 1 episode, 1992)
- Love Letters (1996) ... (written by)
- Honest Sly (1996) ... (co-creator)
- Shaken, Rattled, and Rolled (1996) ... (written by)
- Dancing Isn't Everything (1996) ... (co-creator)
- Heal the Bay (1995) ... (written by)
 1993 Saved by the Bell: The College Years (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- A Thanksgiving Story (1993) ... (written by)
  Saved by the Bell (TV Series) (written by - 13 episodes, 1989 - 1992) (story - 1 episode, 1992) (teleplay - 1 episode, 1992)
- Video Yearbook (1992) ... (written by)
- Class Rings (1992) ... (written by)
- Wrestling with the Future (1992) ... (written by)
- Drinking and Driving (1992) ... (written by)
- The New Girl (1992) ... (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
  Saved by the Bell (TV Series) (story editor - 21 episodes, 1991 - 1992) (assistant to the producers - 20 episodes, 1989 - 1992) (executive story consultant - 10 episodes, 1992)
- Graduation (1992) ... (story editor)
- Slater's Friend (1992) ... (assistant to the producers)
- School Song (1992) ... (executive story consultant)
- Earthquake (1992) ... (executive story consultant)
- Screech's Birthday (1992) ... (assistant to the producers)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bret Dewey

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed