No photo available. Represent Jean Dewever? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 52,676 this week

Jean Dewever (1927–2010)

Jean Dewever was born on December 3, 1927 in Paris, France. He was a director and writer, known for Les jambes en l'air (1971), Les honneurs de la guerre (1961) and Le monde parallèle (1967). He died on April 21, 2010 in Paris. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Paris, France

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Dewever's work have you seen?

Known For

(1971)
(1967-1968)
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 1983 La route inconnue (TV Series)
 1981 Jules Ferry (TV Movie)
 1978 Ulysse est revenu (TV Movie)
 1974 Mon propre meurtre (TV Movie)
 1973 Georges Dandin (TV Movie)
 1973 Heureux Félix (TV Movie)
 1969 Les oiseaux rares (TV Series)
 1967-1968 Le monde parallèle (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Die lange Leine (1968) ... (co- - co-writer)
 1967 Salle n° 8 (TV Series) (35 episodes)
- Episode #1.65 (1967)
- Episode #1.64 (1967)
- Episode #1.63 (1967)
- Episode #1.62 (1967)
- Episode #1.61 (1967)
 1967 Allô police (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- La voyante (1967)
 1960 Contrastes (Short)
 1959 Des logis et des hommes (Documentary short)
 1958 Au bois Piget (Short)
 1955 La crise du logement (Documentary short)
 1954 Opération La Fontaine (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site (French)

Alternate Names:

Jean Devever | Jean Dewewer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed