No photo available. Represent Frédéric Devreese? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 708,402 this week

Frédéric Devreese

Frédéric Devreese was born on June 2, 1929 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. He is known for his work on La partie d'échecs (1994), Pauline and Paulette (2001) and On the Tip of the Tongue (1976). See full bio »

Lance Reddick Rolls Our Dice on His Career

From his most memorable scene to his worst audition, Lance Reddick rolls out the truth about his career.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 67 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frédéric Devreese's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (22 credits)
 1990 Il maestro
 1989 1001 films (Documentary short)
 1989 Het sacrament
 1983 Benvenuta
 1975 Met Dieric Bouts (Documentary short)
 1973 Belle
 1968 De tolken (Documentary short)
 1968 Volksconcert (TV Short)
 1966 De overkant (Short)
 1965 De grafbewaker (Short)
 1964 Willem van Saeftinghe (TV Movie)
 1959 Zwervers rond de kribbe (TV Movie)
Show Show Music department (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Freddy De Vreese
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed