No photo available. Represent Rocco DeVilliers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,357 this week

Rocco DeVilliers

Born in 1970, Rocco DeVilliers' love of film began at an early age. Inspired by George Lucas' Star Wars, Rocco studied filmmaking in hopes of someday directing a major motion picture. In 1986, Rocco won a local award for best screenplay, and in 1987, P.M. Magazine awarded him Best Director for a short he did while in high school. Rocco amazed his ... See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rocco DeVilliers's work have you seen?
20 wins. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Sky Kids Director
(2008)
Pure Race Director
(1995)
Only Once Director
(1998)
Radioflash Producer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2022 Alien Abductions with Abby Hornacek (TV Series) (segment director - 6 episodes)
- The Mystic Vortex of Sedona (2022) ... (segment director)
- Incident at Pascagoula (2022) ... (segment director)
- Implanting Terry Lovelace (2022) ... (segment director)
- Meet Betty and Barney Hill (2022) ... (segment director)
- The Curious Case of Gerry Irwin (2022) ... (segment director)
 2008 Sky Kids
 1998 Only Once
 1995 Pure Race
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Rocco DeVilliers

Alternate Names:

Rocco DeVilliers Jr. | Rocco Devilliers | Rocco deVilliers

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Monet DeVilliers | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Roc

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed