No photo available. Represent Jude Deveraux? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 154,954 this week

Jude Deveraux

Jude Gilliam was born September 20, 1947 in Fairdale, Kentucky. She has a large extended family, and is the elder sister of four brothers. She attended Murray State University and received a degree in Art. In 1967, Jude married and took her husband's surname of White, but four years later they divorced. For years, she worked as 5th-grade teacher. ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jude Deveraux's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1987 Where the Heart Roams (Documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Maiden See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Preparing to release her next novel "Secrets" in May 2008

Nickname:

Queen Jude

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed