Mukul Dev


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,531 this week
Trailer
2:47 | Trailer
Mukul Dev was born on November 30, 1970 in Delhi, India. He is an actor and writer, known for 21 Sarfarosh Saragarhi 1897 (2018), Omerta (2017) and Ssshhhh... Koi Hai (2001). See full bio »

Leading Men to Watch on Prime Video

From a sardonic doctor and a teen werewolf to some very different detectives, we've got four iconic TV shows for you to stream now on Prime Video.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 08 May 2017
 
a list of 45 people
created 19 Oct 2013
 
a list of 135 people
created 28 Jan 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 19 Mar 2018
 
a list of 827 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mukul Dev's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2018)
Omerta Writer
(2017)
(2001)
Daud Pakad Bhaskar

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (96 credits)
  Sarabha: Cry for Freedom (post-production)
Harnam Singh Tundilat
  Daud Pakad (completed)
Bhaskar
  Ek Tukdaa Chaand Ka (TV Series)
 2020 State of Siege: 26/11 (TV Mini-Series)
Zaki-ur-Rehman Lakhavi
- Black Tornado - The Final Battle (2020) ... Zaki-ur-Rehman Lakhavi
- Commando Down (2020) ... Zaki-ur-Rehman Lakhavi
- Counter Strike (2020) ... Zaki-ur-Rehman Lakhavi
- Bonus Feature - The Making of a Terrorist (2020) ... Zaki-ur-Rehman Lakhavi
- State of Siege (2020) ... Zaki-ur-Rehman Lakhavi
 2019 Daaka
Inspector Kuldeep Singh
 2019 Maaya 3 (TV Mini-Series)
Dr. Aakash Arora
 2019 Saak
Bhola
 2019 3rd EYE
 2019 Munda Faridkotia
Darvesh
 2018 Tukkaa Fitt
 2018 Brother, Superhit!
Shakeel
 2018 Savyasachi
 2018 Teri Bhabhi Hai Pagle
Arvind Hudda 'Aaru Bhaai'
 2018 Pagalpanti
Inspector Ram Kapoor
 2018 21 Sarfarosh Saragarhi 1897 (TV Series)
Gul Badshah
- Episode #1.19 (2018) ... Gul Badshah
 2018 Nirdosh
Rana
 2017 Red Affair
 2017 Battle of saragarhi (TV Series)
 2017 Jora 10 Numbaria
Shera
 2016 Mahayoddha Rama
Sugreev
 2016 Nagarahavu
 2016 Zorawar
Sangram
 2016 Saka: The Martyrs of Nankana Sahib
Kartar Singh Jhabbar
 2015 Shareek
Dara
 2015 Bhaag Johnny
ACP Pathan
 2015 Meeruthiya Gangsters
R K Singh
 2014 Baaz
 2014 Bachchan
 2014/I Creature
Professor Sadana
 2014 Paisa Yaar N Panga
Ranveer Walia
 2014 Let There Be Victory
Shreekant Patil
 2013 R... Rajkumar
Qamar Ali
 2013 Heer & Hero
 2013 War Chhod Na Yaar
Ghuspetia Pathan
 2013 Jal
Puniya
 2013 Crazy Mad Lover 2
Gyani
 2012 Son of Sardaar
Tony
 2012 Burrraahh
Gurpartap Singh
 2012 Awara
Tony
 2012 Chaar Din Ki Chandni
Udaydhan Singh
 2012 Nippu
 2011 Bezawada
Vijay Krishna
 2011 Money Money More Money
Abbas
 2011 Crazy Mad Lover
Gurmeet 'Billa' Singh Brar
 2011 Abhisandhi
 2011 Babloo
 2011 Rajani
 2010 Kedi
 2010 Adhurs
Rasool
 2009 Ek Niranjan
 2006-2009 Sssshhh... Phir Koi Hai (TV Series)
Thakur Virendra Pratap Singh / Suraj Pratap Singh / Kunwar Virendra Pratap Singh / ...
- Thakur Ki Dulhan - Part 2 (2009) ... Thakur Virendra Pratap Singh
- Thakur Ki Dulhan - Part 1 (2009) ... Thakur Virendra Pratap Singh
- Man Mohini - Part 2 (2008) ... Suraj Pratap Singh
- Man Mohini - Part 1 (2008) ... Suraj Pratap Singh
- Waaris (2006) ... Kunwar Virendra Pratap Singh
 2009 Siddham
 2008 Kahaani Ghar Ghar Kii (TV Series)
Vijay Agarwal
- Episode #1.1631 (2008) ... Vijay Agarwal
- Episode #1.1608 (2008) ... Vijay Agarwal
 2008 De Taali
Sunil
 2008 Arslaan (TV Series)
 2007 Just Married
Shoib Mirza
 2006 Katputtli
 2006 Naa Jaane Kyon (TV Series)
 2005 Ek Khiladi Ek Haseena
Bhatia
 2005 Chor Mandli (Video)
Hero
 2005 Kasshish (TV Series)
 2004 Bhabhi (TV Series)
Tilak Chopra
- Episode #1.452 (2004) ... Tilak Chopra
 2004 K. Street Pali Hill (TV Series)
Arindum Keshab
- Episode #1.17 (2004) ... Arindum Keshab
 2003 Kya Hadsaa Kya Haqeeqat (TV Series)
- Episode #1.249 (2003)
 2003 Gharwali Uparwali Aur Sunny (TV Series)
Ravi
 2003 Hawayein
Naren
 2003 Aap Ke Deewane Hain (TV Series)
 2003 Pyar Zindagi Hai (TV Series)
 2002 Guru Mahaaguru
Ajay
 2002 Hare Kanch Ki Chudiya (TV Series)
 2002 Nagmagee (Short)
 2001 Ittefaq
Vikram Singh
 2001 Ssshhhh... Koi Hai (TV Series) (2001)
 2000 Gharwali Uparwali (TV Series)
Ravi
- Episode #1.27 (2000) ... Ravi
- Episode #1.28 (2000) ... Ravi
- Episode #1.26 (2000) ... Ravi
- Episode #1.24 (2000) ... Ravi
- Episode #1.25 (2000) ... Ravi
 2000 Kutumb (TV Series)
- Episode #1.25 (2000)
 1999 Uproar
Monty
 1998 Mere Do Anmol Ratan
Surinder (Suren)
 1998 Wajood
Nihal Joshi
 1998 Iski Topi Uske Sarr
Raj
 1998 Qila
Amar A. Singh
 1996 Mumkin (TV Series)
Vijay Pandey
 1996 Dastak
ACP Rohit Malhotra
 1996 Jaise Suraj Ki Garmi Se (Short)
 1995 A Mouthful of Sky (TV Series) (1995)
 1995 Ek Se Badhkar Ek (TV Series)
 1994 Tanav (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Muks

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter named Siya born in 2003. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed