No photo available. Represent Drafi Deutscher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 157,855 this week

Drafi Deutscher (1946–2006)

Drafi Deutscher was born on May 9, 1946 in Berlin, Germany as Drafi Franz Richard Deutscher. He was married to Sandra, Isabel Varell and Karin. He died on June 9, 2006 in Frankfurt am Main, Hesse, Germany. See full bio »

Move Over Batman — Accordion Repo Man Is Here

Vigilante justice gets a new look in Accordion Repo Man, "Weird Al" Yankovic's interesting idea for a new superhero movie.

Watch now on "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Drafi Deutscher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Beerfest Soundtrack
(2006)
(1988)
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
 2015 Tod den Hippies!! Es lebe der Punk! (performer: "Marmor, Stein und Eisen bricht")
 2006 Beerfest (writer: "Marmor, Stein und Eisen bricht")
 2006 Dieter (TV Movie) (performer: "Marmor, Stein und Eisen bricht" - uncredited)
 1999 Ein großes Ding (TV Movie) (writer: "Jenseits von Eden" (aka "Guardian Angel") - uncredited)
  Tohuwabohu (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 1994 - 1998) (writer - 2 episodes, 1995 - 1998)
- 9&vierzig (1998) ... (performer: "Can I Reach You" - uncredited) / (writer: "Can I Reach You" - uncredited)
- XXIV - 0024 (1995) ... (performer: "Can I Reach You" - uncredited) / (writer: "Can I Reach You" - uncredited)
- 20: Ende (1994) ... (performer: "Heute male ich dein Bild, Cindy Lou" (aka "The Birds and the Bees"))
 1998 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Prost Neujahr (1998) ... (performer: "Marmor, Stein und Eisen bricht")
 1997 Lukas (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Schwestern (1997) ... (writer: "Marmor, Stein und Eisen bricht" - uncredited)
 1990 Good News: Von Kolporteuren, toten Hunden und anderen Wienern (Documentary) (music: "Jenseits von Eden") / (writer: "Jenseits von Eden")
 1989 P.I.T. (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Popmusik aus Germany (1989) ... (performer: "Marmor, Stein und Eisen bricht")
 1988 Zärtliche Chaoten II (performer: "Prologue" (Instrumental))
 1986 Irgendwie und sowieso (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Ringo (1986) ... (performer: "Marmor, Stein und Eisen bricht" - uncredited)
 1984 Stav ztroskotání (music: "My máme parní stroj (Na Ya Ta Ta)")
 1984 Zwei Nasen tanken Super (performer: "Prologue" (Instrumental), "Breakdance" (Instrumental))
 1983 ZDF Hitparade (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.172 (1983) ... (writer: "Jenseits von Eden")
 1979 Kick Start (TV Series) (performer: "Be My Boogie Woogie Baby" - as Mr Walkie Talkie, uncredited)
 1977 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Episode dated 8 December 1977 (1977) ... (writer: "Belfast")
- Episode dated 24 November 1977 (1977) ... (writer: "Belfast")
- Episode dated 10 November 1977 (1977) ... (writer: "Belfast")
- Episode dated 27 October 1977 (1977) ... (writer: "Belfast")
 1971 Komische Geschichten mit Georg Thomalla (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Tommi und die neue Wohnung (1971) ... (writer: "Marmor, Stein und Eisen bricht" - uncredited)
 1966 The Go!! Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.97 (1966) ... (writer: "Marble Breaks and Iron Bends")
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dave Boland | Mixed Emotions | Kurt Gebegern | Jack Goldbird | Drafi Deutscher and The Magics | Renate Vaplus | Hektor von Usedom
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

German singer, composer and producer. His biggest hit has been "Marmor, Stein und Eisen bricht" (Marble, stone and iron breaks), which reached #1 of the German single charts in 1965. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed