STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,727 this week

Patti Deutsch (1943–2017)


Patti Deutsch was born on December 16, 1943 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA as Patricia Deutsch. She was an actress, known for The Emperor's New Groove (2000), Tarzan (1999) and Mr. Mom (1983). She was married to Donald Ross. She died on July 26, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Take Five With "This Is Us" Star Chrissy Metz

Chrissy Metz reveals her Disney crush and more when she answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 245 images
updated 5 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 245 images
created 01 Jan 2017
 
a list of 390 people
created 01 Jan 2017
 
a list of 180 people
created 03 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patti Deutsch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Emperor's New Groove
(2000)
Tarzan
Tarzan Tantor's Mother
(1999)
Mr. Mom
Mr. Mom Deli Girl
(1983)
Monsters, Inc.
Monsters, Inc. Additional Voices
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2013 Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (TV Series)
Old Lady
- The Leak... (2013) ... Old Lady
 2008 Immigrants (L.A. Dolce Vita)
Greta Knight (English version, voice)
 2007-2008 The Emperor's New School (TV Series)
Matta the Lunch Lady
- Guaka Rules (2008) ... (voice)
- No Man Is an Island/Vincent Van Guaka (2008) ... Matta the Lunch Lady (voice)
- Emperor's New School Spirit/Card Wars (2007) ... Matta the Lunch Lady (voice)
- Aww, Nuts!/Curse of the Moonbeast (2007) ... (voice)
- Ramon's a Crowd/Guakumentary (2007) ... (voice)
 2006 Happily N'Ever After
Additional Voices (voice)
 2005 Kronk's New Groove (Video)
Waitress (voice)
 2004 As Told by Ginger (TV Series)
Mrs. Dave
- Ten Chairs (2004) ... Mrs. Dave
- The Wedding Frame (2004) ... Mrs. Dave (voice)
- Heat Lightning (2004) ... Mrs. Dave
- About Face (2004) ... Mrs. Dave (voice)
 2002 Time Squad (TV Series)
Amelia Earhart
- Love at First Flight/Forget the Alamo (2002) ... Amelia Earhart (voice)
 2001 Monsters, Inc.
Additional Voices (voice)
 2001 The Wild Thornberrys: The Origin of Donnie (TV Movie)
Female Rhinoceros Hornbill (voice)
 2000 The Emperor's New Groove
Waitress (voice)
 2000 The Land Before Time VII: The Stone of Cold Fire (Video)
Rainbow Face #2 (voice)
 1998-2000 The Angry Beavers (TV Series)
Trixie / Beaver Squadron / Operator / ...
- Slap Happy/Home Loners (2000) ... Trixie / Beaver Squadron (voice)
- Long Tall Daggy/Practical Jerks (1999) ... Operator / Raccoon Walla (voice)
- Utter Nonsense/Endangered Species (1998) ... Trixie (voice)
 1999 The Wild Thornberrys (TV Series)
Clan Hyena / Mean Hyena #1
- No Laughing Matter (1999) ... Clan Hyena / Mean Hyena #1 (voice)
 1999 Tarzan
Tantor's Mother (voice)
 1992-1995 Capitol Critters (TV Series)
Trixie
- The Lady Doth Protest to Munch (1995) ... Trixie (voice)
- The KiloWatts Riots (1995) ... Trixie (voice)
- The Bug House (1995) ... Trixie (voice)
- Into the Woods (1995) ... Trixie (voice)
- Gimme Shelter (1995) ... Trixie (voice)
 1995 Life with Louie (TV Series)
- The Fourth Thursday in November (1995) ... (voice)
 1994 The Mommies (TV Series)
Mrs. Drummond
- Five Minutes Apart (1994) ... Mrs. Drummond
 1991 Darkwing Duck (TV Series)
- Days of Blunder (1991) ... (voice)
 1990 Jetsons: The Movie
Lucy 2 (voice)
 1989 Moonlighting (TV Series)
Secretary
- In 'N Outlaws (1989) ... Secretary
 1987 She's the Sheriff (TV Series)
 1987 Bustin' Loose (TV Series)
Emma Wilmer
- Rain, Rain, Go Away (1987) ... Emma Wilmer
 1984-1986 The Smurfs (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Smurfquest: Part 1/Smurfquest: Part 2 (1986) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Stuck on Smurfs/Puppy (1985) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Symbols of Wisdom/Blue Eyes Returns (1984) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 1983 Mr. Mom
Deli Girl
 1981 New Friends (Short) (voice)
 1980 A Cry for Love (TV Movie)
 1978-1979 Grandpa Goes to Washington (TV Series)
Patti
- The Union Boys (1979) ... Patti
- Grace (1979) ... Patti
- The Red Hot Gift (1978) ... Patti
- A Star Is Dead (1978) ... Patti
- The Senator's Widow (1978) ... Patti
 1974 Slither (TV Movie)
Ruthie
 1973 The Girl with Something Extra (TV Series)
Sudy
 1973 Big Daddy (TV Movie)
 1972-1973 Laugh-In (TV Series)
Regular Performer
- Episode #6.24 (1973) ... Regular Performer
- Episode #6.23 (1973) ... Regular Performer
- Episode #6.22 (1973) ... Regular Performer
- Episode #6.21 (1973) ... Regular Performer
- Episode #6.20 (1973) ... Regular Performer
 1972 The John Byner Comedy Hour (TV Series)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Donald & Patti
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Did radio ads for M&M Meatshops in Canada. See more »

Trademark:

Red hair See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial