STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 281,862 this week

Dan Deublein


Hailing from Show Low, Arizona and born as Daniel Scott Deublein in 1972, Dan Deublein began his career as a theatre major at Arizona State University. Performing in several plays and being cast in local television spots, he made his way out to Los Angeles to further his career as an actor. Within two months of his arrival, Dan had booked a ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Deublein's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2000)
General Hospital Captain Wilkes
(2000)
(1999)
Port Charles Scott
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2005 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Jeffery Molloy
- Identity (2005) ... Jeffery Molloy (uncredited)
 2004 The West Wing (TV Series)
Dr. McKinley
- The Hubbert Peak (2004) ... Dr. McKinley (uncredited)
 2002 When Sunday Comes
Mark C.
 2001 Arrest & Trial (TV Series documentary)
John Sikes
- Tequila Sunrise (2001) ... John Sikes
 2000 General Hospital (TV Series)
Captain Wilkes
- Episode dated 22 October 2000 (2000) ... Captain Wilkes
 2000 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Ben Swift
 1999 Port Charles (TV Series)
Scott
- Episode dated 17 May 1999 (1999) ... Scott
 1993 Love, Honor & Obey: The Last Mafia Marriage (TV Movie)
Bell Boy (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2018 Rooted In Arizona (Video documentary short) (writer) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2018 Rooted In Arizona (Video documentary short) (producer) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2018 Rooted In Arizona (Video documentary short) (completed)
Himself
 2007 Storm Chasers (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Opening Pursuits (2007) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dan Dublein
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founder and CEO of Medexi based in Mesa, Arizona and is recognized as an innovative thought-leader within the health care industry. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed