No photo available. Represent George DeTitta Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,641 this week

George DeTitta Jr.

George DeTitta Jr. was born on February 14, 1955. He is known for his work on Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) (2014), The Lovely Bones (2009) and Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close (2011). See full bio »

Born:

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 2 people
created 10 months ago
 
list image
a list of 22 people
created 07 Jun 2016
 
a list of 6663 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George DeTitta Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Lovely Bones Set Decorator
(2009)
I Am Legend Set Decorator
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (62 credits)
 2018 Get Christie Love (TV Movie) (completed)
 2018 Tell Me a Story (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Chapter 8: Truth (2018)
- Chapter 7 (2018)
- Chapter 6: Guilt (2018)
- Chapter 4: Rage (2018)
 2016-2018 Shades of Blue (TV Series) (36 episodes)
- By Virtue Fall (2018)
- Cry Havoc (2018)
- The Reckoning (2018)
 2018 Succession (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Prague (2018) ... (as George DeTitta)
- Austerlitz (2018) ... (as George DeTitta)
- Which Side Are You On? (2018) ... (as George DeTitta)
- I Went to Market (2018) ... (as George DeTitta)
- Sad Sack Wasp Trap (2018) ... (as George DeTitta)
 2018 Alex, Inc. (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2016 Model Woman (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot
 2013-2015 The Following (TV Series) (30 episodes)
- The Reckoning (2015) ... (as George DeTitta)
- Dead or Alive (2015) ... (as George DeTitta)
- A Simple Trade (2015) ... (as George DeTitta)
- The Edge (2015) ... (as George DeTitta)
- Demons (2015) ... (as George DeTitta)
 2014 Believe (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Second Chance (2014)
- Revelation (2014)
 2012 Made in Jersey (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- The Farm (2012)
- Ridgewell (2012)
- Wingman (2012)
- Ancient History (2012)
- Payday (2012)
 2012 Premium Rush (as George DeTitta)
 2012 Hope Springs
 2009 Royal Pains (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2009) ... (as George DeTitta)
 2009 Duplicity (as George Detitta Jr.)
 2008-2009 Lipstick Jungle (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Chapter Nineteen: Lovers' Leaps (2009) ... (as George De Titta)
- Chapter Eighteen: Indecent Exposure (2008) ... (as George De Titta)
- Chapter Seventeen: Bye, Bye Baby (2008) ... (as George De Titta)
 2008 The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 (as George Detitta)
 2007 I Am Legend (as George Detitta)
 2007 Enchanted
 2006 Inside Man
 2005/I Stay
 1999-2004 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Haunted (2004) ... (as George DeTitta)
- Careless (2004) ... (as George DeTitta)
- Execution (2002)
- Sophomore Jinx (1999)
 2003 Hope & Faith (TV Series)
 2001 Riding in Cars with Boys (as George DeTitta)
 2000 Shaft
 1999 Now and Again (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Origins (1999)
 1999 The Out-of-Towners (as George DeTitta)
 1998 Stepmom
 1996 The Preacher's Wife (as George DeTitta)
 1995 Sabrina
 1994 Mixed Nuts
 1993 The Good Son
 1990 Awakenings
 1989 She-Devil
 1989 New York Stories (segment "Life Without Zoe")
 1988 Working Girl (as George DeTitta)
 1988 Another Woman
 1988 Big (as George DeTitta)
 1988 Bright Lights, Big City (as George Detitta)
 1987 September
 1987 Radio Days (uncredited)
 1985 Desperately Seeking Susan (as George Detitta Jr.)
 1984 Beat Street
Show Show Art department (19 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

George De Titta Jr. | George De Titta | George DeTitta | George Detitta Jr. | George Detitta
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed