Vincent Desagnat


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,296 this week
Trailer
1:46 | Trailer
Vincent Desagnat was born on March 9, 1976 in Paris, France. He is an actor, known for The 11 Commandments (2004), Chouchou (2003) and Les 11 Commandements inédits (2004). See full bio »

Staff Picks: Our Favorite Crime Movies & Shows

The IMDb staff came together to round up their favorite crime movies, shows, and documentaries.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8 people
created 09 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vincent Desagnat's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2004)
Chouchou Soundtrack
(2003)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (63 credits)
  Frérots (TV Series) (post-production)
 2020 Inhuman Resources (TV Mini-Series)
Major Morisset
- Épisode 6 (2020) ... Major Morisset
- Épisode 5 (2020) ... Major Morisset
- Épisode 4 (2020) ... Major Morisset
 2020 Petit Dîner Entre Amis (Short)
 2020 Divorce Club
Joueur de mandoline
 2018 Le gendre de ma vie
Patient psychanalyse
 2018 Raoul Taburin
Sauveur Bilongue
 2018 Groom (TV Series)
Le Dictateur
- Episode 6 (2018) ... Le Dictateur
 2018 Christ(Off)
Joseph
 2018 Comment tuer sa mère
Nico
 2017 The New Adventures of Cinderella
Le Prince Gilbert / Gilbert
 2017 Rattrapage
Le CPE
 2015-2017 Scènes de ménages (TV Series)
Philippe
- Ça va être leur fête (2017) ... Philippe
- Enfin en vacances, à la campagne (2016) ... Philippe
- Enfin en vacances, à la mer (2015) ... Philippe
 2017 Alibi.com
Romain
 2016 Full Speed
Adjudant-chef Besauce
 2016 Roommates Wanted
Roméro
 2015 Babysitting 2
Ernest
 2015 Foudroyés (Short)
Le fiancé du pique-nique
 2014 La Folle Histoire du Palmashow (TV Series)
Various Characters
- La Folle Histoire du Palmashow (2014) ... Various Characters
 2014 Enfin te voilà! (TV Series)
- Episode #1.16 (2014)
 2014 Le jeu de la vérité
Le comédien
 2014/I Babysitting
Ernest
 2013 What Ze Teuf (TV Series)
Vincent Desagnat
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Vincent Desagnat
 2013 La vraie vie des profs
M. Amazou
 2012 Cher radin (TV Movie)
Laurent
 2012 Yes We Can (TV Movie)
Jordan
 2011 De l'huile sur le feu
Dragueur Nouvel An chniois
 2011 Au bistro du coin
Jeremy
 2010 Fatal
Pedro Summer
 2010 Le pas Petit Poucet (TV Movie)
L'ogre
 2009 Opération Saint-Esprit (Short)
Le jeune
 2009 The Story of My Life (Short)
The Man
 2009 Lascars
John Boolman (voice)
 2009 Cyprien
Kiki
 2008 Je suis enceinte! (Video short)
 2008 Fracassés
Pedro
 2008 Vampire Party
Edouard Slippe
 2008 Skate or Die
Le flic du Carreau du Temple
 2008 Daddy Cool
Une voix à la radio (voice)
 2007 Mission: éthylique (Short)
 2007 Lascars (TV Series)
Le Lutteur
- Ultimate Fister (2007) ... Le Lutteur (voice)
 2007 Confidences (TV Mini-Series)
 2006 L'école pour tous
Leroux
 2006 Les aristos
Charles-Edouard
 2006 Incontrôlable
Un amoureux du parc
 2006 Des gens dans mon lit (Short)
Nathan
 2005 Élodie Bradford (TV Series)
Fabrice Saintange
- Un ami pour Élodie (2005) ... Fabrice Saintange
 2004 Le carton
Antoine
 2004 The 11 Commandments
Vincent
 2003 Le grand plongeoir (TV Mini-Series)
Le fan pot-de-colle
 2003 The Dope
Scotch
 2000 La bostella
Edouard's Fan
 1999 Calidoscopico (Short)
 1998 H (TV Series)
Un aide-soignant
- Une belle maman (1998) ... Un aide-soignant (uncredited)
 1997 Le Centre de visionnage (TV Series)
Une horloge humaine
 1989 Les cinq dernières minutes (TV Series)
Vincent
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bratisla Boys | Les Conards | Vincent

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Close friend of Michaël Youn and Benjamin Morgaine See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed