No photo available. Represent Jean-Claude Deret? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 331,091 this week

Jean-Claude Deret (1921–2016)

Jean-Claude Deret was born on July 11, 1921 in Paris, France as Claude Breitman. He was a writer and actor, known for The Favour, the Watch and the Very Big Fish (1991), Se souvenir des belles choses (2001) and Race for the Bomb (1987). He was married to Dominique Meunier, Céline Léger and Jean Dunn. He died on December 12, 2016 in Paris. See full bio »

Died:

(age 95) in Paris, France

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 584 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 
a list of 770 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Claude Deret's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2001 Se souvenir des belles choses (scenario, adaptation and dialogue)
 1998 Winnetous Rückkehr (TV Movie) (idea)
 1986 Maguy (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- La Crise Cardiaque (1986) ... (writer)
 1981 Une aurore boréale (TV Movie) (adaptation)
  Thierry la Fronde (TV Series) (idea - 52 episodes, 1963 - 1966) (screenplay - 52 episodes, 1963 - 1966)
- La fille du roi (1966) ... (idea - as J.C. Deret) / (screenplay - as J.C. Deret)
- Le drame de Rouvres (1966) ... (idea - as J.C. Deret) / (screenplay - as J.C. Deret)
- Ces dames de Pontorson (1966) ... (idea - as J.C. Deret) / (screenplay - as J.C. Deret)
- Le trésor des Templiers (1966) ... (idea - as J.C. Deret) / (screenplay - as J.C. Deret)
- La fourche du diable (1966) ... (idea - as J.C. Deret) / (screenplay - as J.C. Deret)
 1963 La revue des feuilletons (TV Series short) (1 episode)
 1950 Bistro (Short)
Show Show Actor (43 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jean-Claude Breitman-Deret | J.C. Deret
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of three children: Barbara, Isabelle (actress Zabou Breitman) and Arthur.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page