No photo available. Represent Vadim Derbenyov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,546,075 this week

Vadim Derbenyov (1934–2016)

Vadim Derbenyov was born on June 18, 1934 in Yaroslavl, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia]. He was a director and writer, known for Posledniy mesyats oseni (1965), Rytsar mechty (1969) and Ivan the Terrible (1976). He died on October 24, 2016 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Moscow, Russia

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vadim Derbenyov's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1965)
Rytsar mechty Director
(1969)
(1976)
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (23 credits)
 2011 Gadanie pri svechakh (TV Series)
 2008 Bolshaya igra (TV Mini Series)
 2003 Na uglu, u Patriarshikh 3 (TV Series)
 2002 Line of Defense (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Po pravu materi (2002)
- Smertelnoe alibi (2002)
 2001 Na uglu, u Patriarshikh 2 (TV Series)
 1995 Na uglu, u Patriarshikh... (TV Mini Series)
 1992 Baletmeyster
 1991 Dom svidaniy (TV Movie)
 1986 Zmeelov
 1977 Spartacus
 1974 Goncharnyy krug (TV Movie)
 1972 Voskresnyy muzykant (TV Movie)
 1970 Poema o tantse (Documentary)
 1969 Rytsar mechty
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (10 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

V. Derbenyov

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed