No photo available. Represent Roberto Pregadio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 406,085 this week

Roberto Pregadio (1928–2010)

Roberto Pregadio was born on December 6, 1928 in Aci Sant'Antonio, Catania, Sicily, Italy. He is known for Our Men in Bagdad (1966), Kong Island (1968) and Three Golden Serpents (1969). He died on November 15, 2010 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 81) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 67 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 10 people
created 05 Feb 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roberto Pregadio's work have you seen?

Known For

Our Men in Bagdad Music Department
(1966)
Kong Island Composer
(1968)
(1969)
Desert of Fire Music Department
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (39 credits)
 1986-2008 La corrida (TV Series) (conductor - 17 episodes)
- Episode dated 8 March 2008 (2008) ... (conductor)
- Episode dated 10 March 2007 (2007) ... (conductor)
- Episode dated 14 January 2006 (2006) ... (conductor)
- Episode dated 12 March 2005 (2005) ... (conductor)
- Episode dated 21 February 2004 (2004) ... (conductor)
 1992 L'ultimo innocente (conductor)
 1978 Quando c'era lui... caro lei! (conductor)
 1978 Seagulls Fly Low (conductor)
 1976 Fear Runs Deep (conductor)
 1976 La madama (conductor)
 1973 The Magnificent Dare Devil (conductor)
 1972 Indian Summer (orchestrator)
 1972 Lo chiameremo Andrea (conductor)
 1972 More Sexy Canterbury Tales (conductor)
 1972 Sexy Sinners (conductor)
 1971 Mallory Must Not Die! (conductor)
 1971 Desert of Fire (conductor)
 1971 Erika - The Performer (conductor)
 1971 Cose di Cosa Nostra (musical director)
 1970 Fight for Survival (TV Series) (conductor - 12 episodes)
- Nonostante tutto, ancora più lontano (1970) ... (conductor)
- Un'arte nuova in un mondo di macchine (1970) ... (conductor)
 1970 Ma chi t'ha dato la patente? (conductor)
 1970 FBI - Francesco Bertolazzi investigatore (TV Mini Series) (conductor)
 1970 Satiricosissimo (conductor)
 1969 Togli le gambe dal parabrezza (conductor)
 1969 Gunman of Ave Maria (conductor - uncredited)
 1969 Bridge Over the Elbe (musical director)
 1969 Indovina chi viene a merenda? (conductor)
 1968 Ciccio Forgives, I Don't (conductor)
 1968 Twice a Judas (conductor)
 1968 Il lungo giorno del massacro (conductor)
 1968 Wrath of God (conductor)
 1968 Il marchio di Kriminal (conductor)
 1968 Satanik (musical director - as Mo. Roberto Pregadio)
 1968 Vengeance Is My Forgiveness (conductor)
 1966 Kriminal (conductor - as Mt. Roberto Pregadio)
 1966 Kiss the Girls and Make Them Die (musical director)
 1966 Our Men in Bagdad (conductor)
 1963 Gli imbroglioni (conductor)
 1963 Secret Violence (conductor)
 1962 She Got What She Asked For (conductor)
Show Show Composer (58 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob Deramont | H. Pregadio | Mo. Roberto Pregadio | Mt. Roberto Pregadio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed