STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,658 this week

James DePaiva


James DePaiva was born on October 8, 1957 in Livermore, California, USA as James Paul DePaiva. He is an actor and director, known for One Life to Live (1968), Undone (2006) and As the World Turns (1956). He has been married to Kassie Wesley DePaiva since May 31, 1996. They have one child. He was previously married to Misty Rowe and Patti Hansen. See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 498 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 
a list of 124 people
created 11 Sep 2018
 
a list of 121 people
created 08 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James DePaiva's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

One Life to Live Max Holden
(1987-2007)
Undone Director
(2006)
(1956)
Mathnet Archie Leach
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2017-2018 General Hospital (TV Series)
Dr. David Bensch
- Episode #1.14152 (2018) ... Dr. David Bensch
- Episode #1.14145 (2018) ... Dr. David Bensch
- Episode #1.14144 (2018) ... Dr. David Bensch
- Episode #1.14142 (2018) ... Dr. David Bensch
- Episode #1.14140 (2018) ... Dr. David Bensch
 2016 Tainted Dreams (TV Series)
Eddy Parish
- The Party's Over (2016) ... Eddy Parish
- The Heart Wants What the Heart Wants (2016) ... Eddy Parish
 1987-2007 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Max Holden
- Episode #1.10001 (2007) ... Max Holden
- Episode #1.10000 (2007) ... Max Holden
- Episode #1.9999 (2007) ... Max Holden
- Episode #1.8802 (2002) ... Max Holden
- Episode #1.8638 (2002) ... Max Holden
 2004 A Thousand Words (Short)
Bartender
 1991 Mathnet (TV Series)
Archie Leach
- Despair in Monterey Bay (1991) ... Archie Leach
 1991 Square One Television (TV Series)
Archie Leach
- Episode #4.6 (1991) ... Archie Leach
 1986 Simon & Simon (TV Series)
Actor
- Family Forecast (1986) ... Actor
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Video: "Cryin'", by Roy Orbison & k.d. lang (1992). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jim DePaiva
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One daughter named Dreama Marie, with Misty Rowe See more »

Nickname:

Jim, Jimmy

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed