STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,929 this week

Rachel Dennison


Rachel Dennison was born on August 31, 1959 in Franklin, Tennessee, USA as Rachel Parton. She is an actress, known for Nine to Five (1982), Sunset Music Festival (1993) and Dolly Parton's Precious Memories (1999). See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 535 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 30 Dec 2015
 
a list of 143 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 126 people
created 31 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachel Dennison's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Nine to Five Doralee Rhodes Brooks
(1982-1988)
(1993)
Dolly Self
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1982-1988 Nine to Five (TV Series)
Doralee Rhodes Brooks
- Goodbye, Pops (1988) ... Doralee Rhodes Brooks
- Rockabye Bernly (1988) ... Doralee Rhodes Brooks
- Marsha Grows Up (1988) ... Doralee Rhodes Brooks
- Felb's Big Secret (1988) ... Doralee Rhodes Brooks
- Marsha's Lie (1988) ... Doralee Rhodes Brooks
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 1999 Bravo Profiles (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Dolly Parton: Diamond in a Rhinestone World (1999) ... (performer: "Calling My Children Home")
 1999 Dolly Parton's Precious Memories (TV Special) (performer: "In The Sweet Bye and Bye", "Over in the Glory Land", "I Am Ready") / (writer: "I Am Ready")
  Prime Time Country (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1998) (writer - 1 episode, 1998)
- Episode dated 30 September 1998 (1998) ... (performer: "I Am Ready") / (writer: "I Am Ready")
 1993 Sunset Music Festival (TV Special) (writer: "Cross My Heart")
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
 1990 Christmas at Home (TV Movie documentary) (makeup artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 1999 Bravo Profiles (TV Series documentary)
Self
 1999 Dolly Parton's Precious Memories (TV Special)
Self (as Rachel Parton)
 1998 Prime Time Country (TV Series)
Self
 1990 Christmas at Home (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 1987 Dolly (TV Series)
Self
 1983 Battle of the Network Stars XIV (TV Special)
Self - ABC Team
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rachel Parton Dennison | Rachel Parton

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger sister of Dolly Parton, Randy Parton, Stella Parton and Willadeene Parton. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed