STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,361 this week

Stefan Dennis


Stefan Dennis was born on October 30, 1958 in Tawonga, Victoria, Australia. He is an actor and producer, known for Neighbours vs. Zombies (2014), Prisoner (1979) and The Flying Doctors (1985). He has been married to Gail Easdale since 2000. They have three children. He was previously married to Roz Roy. See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 13 Apr 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 29 Dec 2010
 
a list of 120 people
created 30 Oct 2015
 
a list of 47 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 09 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefan Dennis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Neighbours vs. Zombies Paul Robinson
(2014)
Prisoner Peter Richards / Shayne Berkley / Spike
(1979-1981)
The Flying Doctors Doug Hennassy
(1985)
Dream Team Samuel Irving
(2001-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 1985-2019 Neighbours (TV Series)
Paul Robinson
- Episode #1.8023 (2019) ... Paul Robinson
- Episode #1.8019 (2019) ... Paul Robinson
- Episode #1.8018 (2019) ... Paul Robinson
- Episode #1.8017 (2019) ... Paul Robinson
- Episode #1.8016 (2019) ... Paul Robinson
 2018 Wentworth (TV Series)
Michael Armstrong QC
- Fractured (2018) ... Michael Armstrong QC
- The Edge (2018) ... Michael Armstrong QC
- Angel of Wentworth (2018) ... Michael Armstrong QC
 2017 Neighbours: Mrs Robinson (TV Mini-Series)
Paul Robinson
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Paul Robinson
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Paul Robinson
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Paul Robinson
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Paul Robinson
 2017 Neighbours vs. Time Travel (TV Series)
Paul Robinson
- Webisode 5 (2017) ... Paul Robinson
- Webisode 4 (2017) ... Paul Robinson
- Webisode 3 (2017) ... Paul Robinson
- Webisode 2 (2017) ... Paul Robinson
- Webisode 1 (2017) ... Paul Robinson
 2016 Neighbours: Summer Stories (TV Series)
Paul Robinson
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Paul Robinson
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Paul Robinson
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Paul Robinson
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Paul Robinson
 2015 Footballer Wants a Wife (TV Series)
The Voice
- Grand Finale (2015) ... The Voice
- Meet My Family (2015) ... The Voice
- Slave to Love (2015) ... The Voice
- Makeovers (2015) ... The Voice
- Pack Date (2015) ... The Voice
 2015 Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell (TV Series)
Bob Hawke
- Episode #5.2 (2015) ... Bob Hawke
 2014 Neighbours vs. Zombies (TV Mini-Series)
Paul Robinson
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Paul Robinson
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Paul Robinson
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Paul Robinson
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Paul Robinson
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Paul Robinson
 2014 50 Kisses
Stewie
 2012 You Used to Bring Me Flowers (Short)
Stewart
 2012 Dave's Dead (Short)
The Butcher
 2005 The Truth About Love
Dougie
 2003 River City (TV Series)
Marcus McKenzie
- Episode dated 12 August 2003 (2003) ... Marcus McKenzie
 2003 The Bill (TV Series)
Gene Bishop
- 112: Laid to Rest (2003) ... Gene Bishop
 2002 Casualty (TV Series)
Mark Christie
- Innocence (2002) ... Mark Christie
 2001-2002 Dream Team (TV Series)
Samuel Irving
- Forsaking All Others (2002) ... Samuel Irving
- Seize the Day (2002) ... Samuel Irving
- Sex, Lies & Videotape (2002) ... Samuel Irving
- In the Name of the Father (2002) ... Samuel Irving
- Mind Games (2002) ... Samuel Irving
 1999 Stingers (TV Series)
Snr. Com. Karl Hiller
- Nothing Personal (1999) ... Snr. Com. Karl Hiller
 1998 Good Guys Bad Guys (TV Series)
Andy Caesar
- Don't Cry for Me Arch 'n' Tina (1998) ... Andy Caesar
 1997 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Colin Docker
- Poetic Justice (1997) ... Colin Docker
 1996 The Office (TV Movie)
Nigel
 1985 The Henderson Kids (TV Series)
Terry
 1985 Five Mile Creek (TV Series)
Boy #2
- The Best of Mates (1985) ... Boy #2
 1985 The Flying Doctors (TV Mini-Series)
Doug Hennassy
- Part 3 (1985) ... Doug Hennassy
- Part 2 (1985) ... Doug Hennassy
- Part 1 (1985) ... Doug Hennassy
 1984 Channel Chaos
Cameraman
 1984 Infinity Limited (TV Series)
Rick
- To Bee or Not to Bee (1984) ... Rick
- Thin Air (1984) ... Rick
- The Time Trap (1984) ... Rick
- The Generation Gap (1984) ... Rick
 1979-1981 Prisoner (TV Series)
Peter Richards / Spike / Shayne Berkley
- Episode #1.234 (1981) ... Peter Richards
- Episode #1.233 (1981) ... Peter Richards
- Episode #1.232 (1981) ... Peter Richards
- Episode #1.231 (1981) ... Peter Richards
- Episode #1.230 (1981) ... Peter Richards
 1980 Young Ramsay (TV Series)
Sid Atkinson
- Gift Horse (1980) ... Sid Atkinson
 1979 Skyways (TV Series)
Richard
- Deborah Loves Jim ... Richard
 1978 Cop Shop (TV Series)
Giovanni Morelli
- Episode #1.75 (1978) ... Giovanni Morelli
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Released two music singles in 1989: 'Don't It Make You Feel Good' and 'This Love Affair'.

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Stephan Dennis

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked as a chef before becoming an actor. See more »

Trademark:

His portrayal of Paul Robinson on Neighbours.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed