STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,494,153 this week

Danny Deng


Danny Deng was born in 1956 in Taiwan as Teng An-Ning. He is a director and producer, known for Tian shi qing ren (2006), Jie Jie Li Zheng Xiang Qian Zou (2012) and The Ex-Man (2018). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Deng's work have you seen?

Known For

(2006-2007)
The Ex-Man Director
(2018)
All in 700 Director
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2018 The Ex-Man (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2018)
- Episode #1.12 (2018)
- Episode #1.11 (2018)
- Episode #1.10 (2018)
- Episode #1.9 (2018)
 2016-2017 All in 700 (TV Series) (33 episodes)
- Episode #1.33 (2017)
- Episode #1.32 (2017)
- Episode #1.31 (2017) ... (as Danny Teng)
- Episode #1.30 (2017)
- Episode #1.29 (2017)
 2014 Huang yan you xi (TV Mini-Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2014)
- Episode #1.12 (2014)
- Episode #1.11 (2014)
- Episode #1.10 (2014)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
 2012 Miss Rose (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Episode #1.23 (2012)
- Episode #1.22 (2012)
- Episode #1.21 (2012)
- Episode #1.20 (2012)
- Episode #1.19 (2012)
 2012 Jie Jie Li Zheng Xiang Qian Zou (TV Series) (as Deng An Ning)
 2006-2007 Tian shi qing ren (TV Series) (40 episodes)
- Episode #1.40 (2007)
- Episode #1.39 (2007)
- Episode #1.38 (2007)
- Episode #1.37 (2007)
- Episode #1.36 (2007)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (20 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Danny Deng An-Ning | An-Ning Deng | Deng An Ning | An Ning Teng | An-Ning Teng | An-ning Teng | Danny Teng

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed