No photo available. Represent Jerry Denby? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 464,346 this week

Jerry Denby (1931–2001)

Jerry Denby was born on February 8, 1931 in the USA. He was a director and producer, known for A Piece of Her Action (1968) and Banned (1966). He died on October 24, 2001 in Boca Raton, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Denby's work have you seen?

Known For

(1968)
Banned Director
(1966)
The Big Con Director
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Denby | J.D.R.
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed