STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,465 this week

Fumio Demura


Fumio Demura was born on September 15, 1938 in Yokohama, Japan. He is known for his work on Mortal Kombat (1995), The Karate Kid (1984) and Rising Sun (1993). See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rising Sun
Mon, Feb 24 1:33 PM PST on STZENB (650)
Rising Sun
Mon, Feb 24 10:11 PM PST on STZENB (650)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 501 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 20 images
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 485 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 1200 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 250 images
created 03 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fumio Demura's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Mortal Kombat Stunts
(1995)
(1984)
Rising Sun Nakamoto Yakuza
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (6 credits)
 2009 Ninja (stunt coordinator)
 2000 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series) (stunt actor - 1 episode)
- Retribution (2000) ... (stunt actor)
 1995 Mortal Kombat (stunt player)
 1994 The Next Karate Kid (stunts)
 1989 The Karate Kid Part III (stunt double)
 1984 The Karate Kid (stunts)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Genbu-Kai International
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In Genbu-Kai Karate our goal is for every one of our students to have a strong character and to have the successful life of a good person - this is the core of our way, our Samurai spirit.

Trivia:

Founded JKF (Japan Karate Federation) See more »

Nickname:

Sensei See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed