No photo available. Represent Ferenc Demjén? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,144,361 this week

Ferenc Demjén (I)

Ferenc Demjén was born on December 21, 1946 in Diósgyõr, Hungary. He is a composer and actor, known for Labirintus (1976), The Conquest (1996) and Moziklip (1987). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ferenc Demjén's work have you seen?

Known For

Labirintus
Labirintus Composer
(1976)
The Conquest
The Conquest Soundtrack
(1996)
Moziklip
Moziklip Actor
(1987)
Zsiguli
Zsiguli Memini együttes tagja
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (4 credits)
 1988-1989 Fele királyságom (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- A kis kémikus (1989)
- A TV-fa (1989)
 1985 A zenélö golyóbisok (TV Movie)
 1980 Károly és a sült pulykák (TV Short)
 1976 Labirintus
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2004 Zsiguli
Memini együttes tagja
 1987 Moziklip
 1978 Ugye mi jó barátok vagyunk (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1989 Fele királyságom (TV Series) (text writer - 3 episodes)
- A hajszálvékony ultraibolyacsík (1989) ... (text writer)
- A türelmes (1989) ... (text writer)
- A repülö cipö (1989) ... (text writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1996 The Conquest (performer: "Kell még egy szó")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1988 Rockfogyatkozás (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rózsi

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial