No photo available. Represent Iosif Demian? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,727 this week

Iosif Demian

Iosif Demian was born on May 26, 1941 in Oradea, Romania. He is a cinematographer and director, known for O lacrima de fata (1980), Baloane de curcubeu (1982) and Piciu (1985). He has been married to Erika Józsa-Demian since December 11, 1982. See full bio »

"GLOW" Star Alison Brie on Puppets and Perms

Alison Brie has the power to decide which '80s trends should make a comeback and which should stay buried forever.

See what Alison decides

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 51 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Iosif Demian's work have you seen?

Known For

O lacrima de fata
O lacrima de fata Cinematographer
(1980)
Baloane de curcubeu
(1982)
Piciu
Piciu Director
(1985)
Urgia
Urgia Director
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (10 credits)
 2001 Sydney 2000: Stories of Olympic Glory (TV Movie documentary) (director of photography)
 2000 City Loop
 1975 Zidul
 1974 Duhul aurului
 1973 August in flacari (TV Movie)
 1971 Asteptarea
 1970 Apa ca un bivol negru (Documentary)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Josef Demian
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial