STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,306 this week

Benoît Delépine


Benoît Delépine was born on August 30, 1958 in Saint-Quentin, Aisne, France. He is a writer and actor, known for Delete History (2020), Aaltra (2004) and Louise-Michel (2008). See full bio »

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 18 Feb 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 05 Apr 2016
 
a list of 54 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 51 people
created 08 Jan 2014
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benoît Delépine's work have you seen?
10 wins & 25 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2020)
Aaltra Writer
(2004)
Louise-Michel Writer
(2008)
Le grand soir Director
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (37 credits)
 2021 Plus belle l'eau de vie (TV Movie)
 2018 I Feel Good (screenplay)
 2016 Enterrement de Siné: hommage de Benoît Delépine (Documentary short) (text)
 2016 Groland Le Zapoï (TV Series)
 2016 Saint Amour (screenplay)
 2015 Groland le gros métrage (TV Movie)
 2014 Ablations (screenplay - dialogue)
 2014 Enfin la fin (Short)
 2012 Ablations (Short)
 2012 Made in Groland (TV Series)
 2010 The Life of a Dog (Short)
 2010 Groland.con (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.13 (2010) ... (writer)
 2008-2010 Groland magzine (TV Series) (writer - 33 episodes)
- Episode #2.34 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.32 (2010) ... (writer)
- 2#31 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.21 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.19 (2010) ... (writer)
 2010 Mammuth
 2008 Louise-Michel (screenplay)
 2006 Avida
 2004 Aaltra
 2002 7 jours au Groland (TV Series)
 2001 Grolandsat (TV Series)
 2001 Toc toc toc (TV Mini Series)
 1996 Du cul, du cul, du cul! (Video) (writer)
 1996 Les voleurs de patates (Video) (writer)
 1995 À l'arraché (Short) (dialogue) / (scenario)
 1995 J'ai niqué Couille Molle! (Video) (writer)
 1995 Pas de polémique! (Video) (writer)
 1994 La combine à Nanard (Video) (writer)
 1994 Putain, deux ans! (Video) (writer)
 1993 Le monsieur te demande (Video)
 1993 Si c'est ça, je m'en vais (Video) (writer)
 1992 Tout à fait Thierry (Video)
 1991 Les guignols de l'info (Video) (writer)
 1989 Dynamo (TV Series documentary short) (co-creator)
 1988 Les Guignols de l'info (TV Series) (1990-1996)
 1987 Nulle part ailleurs (TV Series)
Show Show Actor (22 credits)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (20 credits)
Show Show Self (67 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mickaël Kael

Children:

Zoé Delépine
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of director 'Zoé Delépine'.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed