No photo available. Represent Bénédicte Delmas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,822 this week

Bénédicte Delmas

Bénédicte Delmas was born on July 7, 1972 in Bayonne, France. She is an actress and director, known for Sous le soleil (1996), The Plessis Girls (2016) and Largo Winch (2001). See full bio »

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

The 9 Most Surprising Harry Potter Moments

If rewatching all eight Harry Potter films feels daunting, we've got you covered with a guide to the franchise's most surprising moments worth revisiting.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 115 people
created 29 Aug 2020
 
a list of 85 people
created 11 Aug 2013
 
a list of 785 people
created 19 Dec 2011
 
a list of 17 people
created 26 May 2018
 
a list of 252 people
created 04 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bénédicte Delmas's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Sous le soleil Laure / Laure Olivier
(1996-2008)
(2016)
Largo Winch Actress
(2001)
(2007-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2013 Sous le soleil de Saint-Tropez (TV Series)
Laure
- La bague au doigt (2013) ... Laure (voice, uncredited)
 1996-2008 Sous le soleil (TV Series)
Laure / Laure Olivier
- Trois cordes au cou (2008) ... Laure
- Séisme (2008) ... Laure
- Vive les mariés! (2008) ... Laure
- Le fugitif (2008) ... Laure
- Maman est folle (2008) ... Laure
 2007 La discordance (Short)
La commandeur
 2003-2006 Alex Santana, négociateur (TV Series)
Anna
- Guet-apens (2006) ... Anna
- L'inconnue du Belvédère (2004) ... Anna
- Portée disparue (2004) ... Anna
- Le prix d'une vie (2003) ... Anna
 2005 Lea Parker (TV Series)
Olivia
- Manipulations (2005) ... Olivia
 2005 Jeff et Léo, flics et jumeaux (TV Series)
Louise Mérieux
- La dernière séance (2005) ... Louise Mérieux
 2004 Navarro (TV Series)
Catherine Perrin
- Les bourreaux de l'ombre (2004) ... Catherine Perrin
 2001 Largo Winch (TV Series)
 1994 Hélène et les garçons (TV Series)
Une fille à la cafétéria
- Une fille qui a du chien (1994) ... Une fille à la cafétéria (uncredited)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Benedicte Delmas
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She represented the Basque province at the Miss France competition. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed