No photo available. Represent D.J. Dellos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 181,092 this week

D.J. Dellos

D.J. Dellos was born on March 30, 1979 in San Dimas, California, USA as Davin John Dellos. He is an actor, known for Moonwalker (1988), I'll Do Anything (1994) and Newsies (1992). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of D.J. Dellos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Moonwalker
Moonwalker Dancer (segment 'Badder')
(1988)
I'll Do Anything
I'll Do Anything Rainbow House Child
(1994)
Newsies
Newsies Newsies Dancer
(1992)
The Boys
The Boys Gang Dancer
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1994 I'll Do Anything
Rainbow House Child
 1992 The Boys (TV Movie)
Gang Dancer
 1992 Newsies
Newsies Dancer
 1988 Moonwalker
Dancer (segment 'Badder')
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Davin J. Dell'Osa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has started his own singing group called "Never Heard Of It".

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page