No photo available. Represent Stephen Sayadian? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,505 this week

Stephen Sayadian

Stephen Sayadian was born on October 18, 1953 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is a production designer and director. See full bio »

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 13 Mar 2016
 
a list of 23 people
created 30 Aug 2012
 
a list of 49 people
created 20 Jun 2017
 
a list of 42 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 73 people
created 18 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Sayadian's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Café Flesh
Café Flesh Director
(1982)
The People vs. Larry Flynt
The People vs. Larry Flynt Miscellaneous Crew
(1996)
Nightdreams
Nightdreams Writer
(1981)
Dr. Caligari
Dr. Caligari Production Designer
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
 1991-1992 Silk Stalkings (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Intensive Care (1992)
- Squeeze Play (1992)
- Blo-Dri (1992)
- The Brotherhood (1992)
- Curtain Call (1992)
 1989 Dr. Caligari
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: Contributed to the book "Gods In Spandex, Or, A Survivors' Account Of 80s Cinema Obscura" (Succubus Press). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rinse Dream | François Délia | Sidney Falco | F.X. Pope | Ladi von Jansky

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page