No photo available. Represent Ricardo F. Delgado? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 247,003 this week

Ricardo F. Delgado

Ricardo F. Delgado was born on May 25, 1964 in Los Angeles County, California, USA. He is known for Star Trek: First Contact (1996), Men in Black (1997) and Species (1995). He is married to Frances Chacon. They have two children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9 people
created 21 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricardo F. Delgado's work have you seen?

User Polls

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Take a look at some of our favorite celebrity siblings, including Timothée and Pauline Chalamet.

See the gallery

Known For

Star Trek: First Contact Art Department
(1996)
Men in Black Art Department
(1997)
Species Art Department
(1995)
The Matrix Reloaded Art Department
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (12 credits)
 2022 DC League of Super-Pets (visual development artist) (completed)
 2019 Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? (TV Series) (background designer - 1 episode)
- The Cursed Cabinet of Professor Madds Markson! (2019) ... (background designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
 2010 How to Train Your Dragon (character designer)
 2006 The Wild (character designer) / (story artist)
  Avatar: The Last Airbender (TV Series) (background designer - 3 episodes, 2005) (character designer - 2 episodes, 2005)
- The Siege of the North, Part 1 (2005) ... (background designer - as Ricardo Delgado) / (character designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
- The Waterbending Master (2005) ... (background designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
- The Northern Air Temple (2005) ... (background designer - as Ricardo Delgado) / (character designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
 2000 Dinosaur (character designer) / (story artist)
 1991-1992 G.I. Joe (TV Series) (background designer - 20 episodes)
- The Legend of Metal-Head (1992) ... (background designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
- Basic Training (1992) ... (background designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
- Metal-Head's Reunion (1991) ... (background designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
- Cobra World (1991) ... (background designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
- Keyboard Warriors (1991) ... (background designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
 1991 James Bond Jr. (TV Series) (background layout artist - 65 episodes)
- The Inhuman Race (1991) ... (background layout artist - as Ricardo Delgado)
- The Heartbreak Caper (1991) ... (background layout artist - as Ricardo Delgado)
- The Art of Evil (1991) ... (background layout artist - as Ricardo Delgado)
- Ship of Terror (1991) ... (background layout artist - as Ricardo Delgado)
- S.C.U.M. on the Water (1991) ... (background layout artist - as Ricardo Delgado)
 1991 Wish Kid (TV Series) (background designer - 1 episode)
- A Nick Off the Old Block (1991) ... (background designer)
  The Real Ghostbusters (TV Series) (additional character designer - 16 episodes, 1990) (background designer - 16 episodes, 1990) (key character designer - 16 episodes, 1990) (character designer - 4 episodes, 1991)
- 20,000 Leagues Under the Street (1991) ... (character designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
- Attack of the B-Movie Monsters (1991) ... (character designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
- Not Now, Slimer! (1991) ... (character designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
- The Treasure of Sierra Tamale (1991) ... (character designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
- The Magnificent Five (1990) ... (additional character designer - as Ricardo Delgado) / (background designer - as Ricardo Delgado) / (key character designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
 1991 Swamp Thing (TV Mini Series) (background designer - 4 episodes)
- Experiment in Terror (1991) ... (background designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
- Legend of the Lost Cavern (1991) ... (background designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
- Falling Red Star (1991) ... (background designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
- To Live Forever (1991) ... (background designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
 1991 The Pirates of Dark Water (TV Series) (key background designer - 1 episode)
- Victory (1991) ... (key background designer - as Ricardo Delgado)
Show Show Art department (54 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Warhead (Novel) See more »

Alternate Names:

Ricardo Delagdo | Ricardo Delgado | Richard F. Delgado

Spouse:

Frances Chacon  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed