No photo available. Represent Ubaldo Maria Del Colle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 118,805 this week

Ubaldo Maria Del Colle (1883–1958)

Ubaldo Maria Del Colle was born on June 27, 1883 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He was a director and actor, known for Il diamante azzurro (1911), Il re della forza (1920) and I figli di nessuno (1921). He died on August 24, 1958 in Rome. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

The Sundance Movies Kevin Smith Can't Wait to See

Kevin Smith is heading to Sundance, and is giving you a look at the movies he thinks will steal the show.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 250 people
created 14 Jan 2011
 
a list of 949 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ubaldo Maria Del Colle's work have you seen?

Known For

(1911)
(1920)
(1921)
Brinneso! Director
(1923)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (112 credits)
 1952 Menzogna (as Ubaldo Del Colle)
 1925 Te lasso!...
 1924 L'addio
 1924 Il molino degli spettri (Short)
 1923 Brinneso!
 1920 Nigrus
 1920 Mimì Fanfara
 1920 Marta Galla
 1919 Temi il leone
 1917 'O sole mio
 1917 Castigo
 1916 Il diritto di un'anima (Short)
 1916 Zingari
 1916 Il dirigibile misterioso (Short)
 1915 Cuore di alpino (Short)
 1915 Nostalgia (Short)
 1915 Il bacio di mamma (Short)
 1915 Mystica
 1915 Il procuratore generale (Short)
 1914 Margot (Short)
 1914 L'uomo inutile (Short)
 1914 Ultimo anelito (Short)
 1913 Mephistophelia (Short)
 1913 The Last Curtain Call (Short)
 1913 Joan of Arc
 1913 The Fugitive
 1913 For King and Country (as Ubaldo Del Colle)
 1913/II The Betrothed
 1913 L'ombra del passato (Short)
 1913 Il segreto (Short)
 1913 Il principe mendicante (Short)
 1912 Una pagina d'amore (Short)
 1912/II Il passato che torna (Short)
 1912 L'incubo (Short)
 1912 Oltre la morte (Short)
 1912 In fondo al baratro (Short)
 1912 Quale dei due? (Short)
 1912/I La sfinge (Short)
 1912 L'automobile in fiamme (Short)
 1912 La morsa (Short)
 1912 L'infedele (Short)
 1912 The Airman's Secret (Short)
 1912 L'agguato (Short)
 1912 Vita tragica (Short)
 1912 Crime of Law
 1912 L'assassinio di un'anima (Short)
 1912 Raffles e la statua (Short)
 1911 Una notte d'amore (Short)
 1911 Calvario
 1911 Raffles - Furto al Louvre (Short)
 1911 L'uragano (Short)
 1911 Il colpo di fucile (Short)
 1911 Il diamante azzurro (Short)
 1911 L'evasione di Raffles (Short)
 1911 Lo sfregio (Short)
 1911 Raffles gentiluomo ladro (Short)
 1911 La prigione infuocata (Short)
 1911 La mano morsicata (Short) (unconfirmed)
 1911 La moglie del pittore (Short)
Show Show Actor (78 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ubaldo M. Del Colle | Ubaldo Del Colle | Ubaldo M. del Colle
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed